Active
Property Photos
8087 Brooksville Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 8087 Brooksville Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 8087 Brooksville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story townhouse located in the gated Fountains at ChampionsGate community. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar, seamlessly overlooking the dinette and living areas. The spacious living room opens to a covered patio, creating a great indoor outdoor connection. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the first floor for easy maintenance. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor, along with the laundry closet and two full bathrooms, providing a functional and private layout. Ideally situated in the desirable ChampionsGate area, this home is conveniently close to shopping, dining, golf courses, major roadways including I 4, and Disney World theme park attractions. The property is being sold AS IS. All buyers must view the property prior to submitting an offer. Schedule your showing today before this home is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8087 Brooksville Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 2 REPLAT PB 23 PG 119-120 LOT 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3257-0001-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin