Active
Property Photos
3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 3008 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautiful and spacious residence located in the Compass Bay community, one of the few communities in Kissimmee where short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) are permitted. This property offers 1,882 sq ft, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with significant improvements that set it apart in the market. The interior has been updated with wood style Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring on the stairs and second floor, providing durability, easy maintenance, and a modern appearance. There is no carpet throughout the home. The open concept layout integrates the living and dining areas in a comfortable and bright setting, and the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a private bathroom. A notable feature is the conditioned garage, equipped with a finished floor, thermal undulation system that helps reduce heat, and a dedicated air unit. This space can be used as a flexible areasuch as an office, game room, gym, or occasional roomwhile still retaining its original functionality, as it maintains its garage door and motor. Compass Bay is a gated community that offers a pool, green areas, and exterior maintenance. Its strategic location provides immediate access to major attractions and services in the area, being approximately 7 to 10 minutes from Disney World, 18 to 22 minutes from Universal Orlando, 15 minutes from SeaWorld Orlando, 8 minutes from The Loop Shopping Center, and 20 to 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO). It also offers easy access to US 192, Osceola Parkway, and SR 417, just minutes away. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home combines location, interior upgrades, and the benefit of being in a community where short term rentals are permitted, a highly sought after feature in Kissimmee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5139706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Seaview Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1882.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyle MGT
  • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT ONE PB 20 PG 57-60 LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0250
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Satire Street, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$389,500.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

2925 Satire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome offering a bright, spacious living area perfect for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The main level features an open concept layout & a beautiful kitchen, comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168800
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($232.27 / sqft )

4577 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellavida Resort. This home features 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and one of the bedrooms is on the first floor. This community is conveniently located to the theme parks, shoping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117113
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$385,000.00 ($1,850.96 / sqft )

4740 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special Financing Incentive! Buy this home and receive a 1% credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs when using my preferred lender. Get pre approved quickly, save more at closing, and incre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120281
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

1254 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131531
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$405,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

2926 Sentence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132141
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lamar Wright, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

4747 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Retreat at Terra Verde Resort! This FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit home offers extra privacy and a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Samuel Eckerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134692
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome featuring peaceful views from the living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom suite, as shown in the photos. Unlike the interior units, this model offers a unique layout with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135287
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin