Active
Property Photos
9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $544,900

Address: 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas most sought after gated communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a two car garage showcases breathtaking views, two expansive balconies, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for seamless indoor and outdoor living. The first floor features a private primary suite highlighted by a tray ceiling, spacious walk in closet, and a beautifully appointed ensuite bath with dual sinks, solid surface countertops, and an oversized semi frameless walk in shower. Designed for entertaining, the second level boasts soaring 10 foot ceilings and a stunning gourmet kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. An oversized quartz island, 42 premium cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, and designer lighting create a true showpiece. The open dining and family room are filled with natural light and open to a screened in paver patio through double slidersperfect for enjoying Floridas lifestyle. An additional large balcony provides a tranquil space to relax and take in picturesque sunset views. The third floor offers two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft with access to a scenic view deck, delivering yet another inviting outdoor retreat. Residents enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to resort style amenities including a championship golf course and clubhouse, fitness center, family recreation facilities, resort style pool and childrens pool, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and multi purpose sports fields. Ideally located near Medical City, Lake Nona Town Center, top hospitals, dining, shopping, major highways, and Orlando International Airport, with Central Florida attractions and beaches just a short drive away. Top rated schools and upscale conveniences make this community ideal for professionals, families, and investors alike. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, including roof, building insurance, landscaping, and pest controloffering truly carefree living. Dont miss this opportunity to own a remarkable home in a premier Lake Nona community. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $544,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Regatta II
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anelys Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 1B 98/85 LOT216
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-32-2303-02-160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10459 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($174.70 / sqft )

10459 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The 19th Hole A Golfers Dream Home in Eagle Creek Welcome to this stunning former model end unit townhome, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with extended driveway and breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107255
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristi CHRISTMAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10455 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$590,000.00 ($173.48 / sqft )

10455 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, nestled in the heart of Lake Nona. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135410
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9868 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

9868 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUYDOWN!!**Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views of a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Jadeid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

10738 Belfry Circle More Like This

Welcome home to your maintenance free townhome in the beautiful golf community of Eagle Creek. Right out side Medical City with easy access to the 417, the airport and all of Lake Nona. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398149
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Cureton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

10410 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in Eagle Creek at Lake Nona Golf Villa with water view! This Torrington model has been meticulously maintained and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,136 sqft of living space, an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404799
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Dennis Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin