Active
Property Photos
3197 Sea World Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 3197 Sea World Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 3197 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Fully furnished home in a prime Orlando location, perfect for vacation rentals. Located just steps from the pool and community amenities, this property features ceiling fans, window treatments, TVs in every room, granite countertops in both bathrooms, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel oven and microwave, bar seating, and granite countertops in the kitchen. Relax on the screened in rear patio. Community amenities include a lazy river, multiple pools including the Oasis Pool, hot and warm spas, fountains, fitness center, game room, splash pad, interactive water features, sports courts (volleyball, tennis, basketball, bocce), ping pong, pool tables, batting cages, playground, business center, owner services, EV chargers, poolside cabanas, charcoal grills, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3197 Sea World Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1052.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 998.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fantasy World Resort/Dennis S. Levy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FANTASY WORLD CLUB VILLAS UNIT III PB 4 PB 103-104 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3104-0001-1580
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Baseball And Boardwalk Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($179.00 / sqft )

1007 Baseball And Boardwalk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1% lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140259
  2. Provided by ROBERT MICHAEL & COMPANY INC.
  3. Contact Robert Micha Medrano Diaz, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

1001 Park Ridge Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity with this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse in Kissimmee. Featuring a private 1 bed, 1 bath in law sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

4536 Teoli Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhome in Kissimmee! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept design with elegant quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and bright, comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Yellowgold Road E 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$244,900.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

4561 Yellowgold Road E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4561 Yellowgold Road, located in the highly desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane community, offering the perfect blend of investment potential, vacation living, and everyday comfort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146541
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,990.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

4557 Teoli Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Priced aggressively for todays market! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in the desirable Reedy Reserve community. Spacious open floor plan featuring stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147626
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Natalia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Magic Kingdom Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($155.13 / sqft )

3118 Magic Kingdom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in one of Kissimmees premier resort style communities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers an ideal blend of comfort, location, and investment appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148080
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin