Active
Property Photos
3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 3118 Magic Kingdom Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in one of Kissimmees premier resort style communities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers an ideal blend of comfort, location, and investment appeal, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and Central Floridas top attractions. The property features bright open living spaces, laminate flooring, in unit laundry, a private rear porch, and convenient parking within the community. Residents and guests enjoy access to outstanding resort style amenities, including a lazy river, waterslides, resort style pool, sports courts, mini golf, fitness center, arcade, playground, dog park, picnic areas, and EV charging stations. A compelling opportunity for a vacation retreat, second home, or income producing property in a high demand Kissimmee location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3118 Magic Kingdom Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1052.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FANTASYWORLD CLUB VILLAS / DENNIS S. LEVY
  • Association Phone: 407-396-8530
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FANTASY WORLD CLUB VILLAS UNIT III PB 4 PB 103-104 LOT 89
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3104-0001-0890
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1007 Baseball And Boardwalk Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($179.00 / sqft )

1007 Baseball And Boardwalk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1% lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140259
  2. Provided by ROBERT MICHAEL & COMPANY INC.
  3. Contact Robert Micha Medrano Diaz, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3197 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

3197 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in a prime Orlando location, perfect for vacation rentals. Located just steps from the pool and community amenities, this property features ceiling fans, window treatments, TVs in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143200
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

1001 Park Ridge Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity with this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse in Kissimmee. Featuring a private 1 bed, 1 bath in law sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas at 07 Dwarfs Lane in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is a townhouse nestled in the heart of one of Florida's most vacation destinations, this property offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228976
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 South Beach Circle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($137.48 / sqft )

1285 South Beach Circle Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED FOR $ 230,000 K. Please dont send lower offers investor/mortgagor wont accept them. Unfurnished, Townhome 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, Year built 2005. Fiesta Key. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

1075 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee. This property offers 1,399 sq ft of well designed living space and is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495814
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1145 Park Ridge Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin