Active
Property Photos
2648 Galliano Circle
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2648 Galliano Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 2648 Galliano Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

Welcome to Winter Park two story townhome located in the private, gated community of Vistas at Lake Howell. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,550 sq ft of living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave. The living and dining room combination provides an open and functional layout. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a conveniently located laundry room (washer and dryer included). The primary bedroom features a custom designed closet and an en suite bathroom. Ceiling fans are installed in multiple rooms. Additional highlights include a half bathroom downstairs, a screened in private back patio/porch, and an attached one car garage. Ideally situated near SR 436 and I 4, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. ****Home square footage, taxes, lot sizes, and schools are to be independently verified.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2648 Galliano Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management/Shawnee
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 126 VISTAS AT LAKE HOWELL PB 62 PGS 81 - 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-533-0000-1260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RMF-13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1354 Tierra Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$425,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

1354 Tierra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Casa Aloma community, this charming 1960s home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated within a one mile radius of all that Winter Park

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271121
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Viburnum Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$425,000.00 ($53.98 / sqft )

1849 Viburnum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated Winter Park home feels warm, inviting, and easy to love. Bright natural light highlights a brand new kitchen with modern appliances, a waterfall countertop, and soft wood fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333863
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Chilean Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$367,500.00 ($189.43 / sqft )

1617 Chilean Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market and better than ever! New water heater and minor repairs addressed and ready for the new owner! Come see this newly renovated home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Coleus Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$379,900.00 ($177.19 / sqft )

3245 Coleus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home sits at the end of a cul de sac with an attractive courtyard entry to the 2 car garage. The Kitchen has been updated with new cabinets and tile flooring and the baths all have tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Gerry PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Winter Woods Boulevard, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$375,000.00 ($179.68 / sqft )

2225 Winter Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER BY 5PM EST ON MONDAY 5/11/2026. Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offering nearly 1500 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Densmore Dr, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$425,000.00 ($225.35 / sqft )

814 Densmore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home situated on a spacious lot in a quiet, established neighborhood in Winter Park. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, expansive front yar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399773
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Azurebrook Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$410,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

7532 Azurebrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac with NO HOA, this adorable Winter Park home sits on an oversized lot with an incredible backyard and endless room for entertaining, relaxing, or play. With a mid century

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin