Active
Property Photos
14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering an abundance of natural light and a functional layout. The home boasts a beautiful lake view that provides a serene backdrop for daily living, complemented by a private fenced patio perfect for outdoor relaxation and a 2 car garage for added convenience. This property offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a premier location, situated directly diagonal to the resort style clubhouse and the community bus stop. Residents enjoy world class amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and scenic walking trails, all while being zoned for top rated A+ schools. Experience true worry free living, as the monthly rent conveniently includes HIGH SPEED INTERNET, BASIC CABLE, WATER, AND PROFESSIONAL LAWN MAINTENANCE. This pet friendly home also offers flexibility regarding immigration status, making it a welcoming choice for various lifestyles. Available for move in on April 1st, this is an incredible chance to enjoy the best of Windermere. Schedule your showing today and make this dream home a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145300 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1638.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management/Kendra Soto
  • Association Phone: 3524044456
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5841-03-301
  • Unit Number: 3301
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387477
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin