Active
Property Photos
2640 Oak Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2640 Oak Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 2640 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Move In Ready in Sanford Welcome to 2640 S Oak Ave, a beautifully designed new construction home located in one of Sanfords most convenient and growing areas. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,585 sq ft of living space plus a 2 car garage, combining modern design with everyday comfort. The home features an open concept layout with a spacious living area, a modern kitchen with quality finishes, and well designed bedrooms ideal for both living and entertaining. Built with attention to detail and functionality, this home is ready for its first owner. Conveniently located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, known for its restaurants, breweries, waterfront parks, and community events. Easy access to Orlando Sanford International Airport, major roads, shopping, and schools. No HOA and No CDD, offering more flexibility and lower monthly costs. Ask about preferred lender incentives that may help reduce closing costs or provide options to buy down the interest rate for qualified buyers. Schedule your showing today and take advantage of this move in ready opportunity. Includes a brand new TV.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2640 Oak Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Model1586
  • Builder Name: KGA Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: S 1/2 OF LOT 400 & ALL LOT 402 FRANK L WOODRUFFS SUBD PB 3 PG 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-506-0000-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Orange Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$399,900.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

108 Orange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Spacious Home in Desirable Loch Arbor Workshop (In Law Potential) & Outdoor Living! "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged". Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Diane Melody Goglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
$380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372705
  2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394846
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Waxwing Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$429,999.00 ($160.15 / sqft )

2410 Waxwing Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MUST SEE !!! ELECTRIC BILL LESS THAN $50 a month !!! NEW SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED !! Welcome to your dream home in a Gated Community in the highly sought after Wyndham Preserve community! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395832
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Enoel Moret, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
$420,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

137 Oak View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Oak View Pl, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally positioned on a private homesite backing to wooded conservation for added tranquility and natural views. This inviting residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401459
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin