Active
Property Photos
8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 8908 Legacy Court 16 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor in sought after Legacy Dunes. Amenities include Clubhouse, 2 resort style swimming pools with one heated. Golf practice cage, fitness center, tennis courts, walking trail, basketball court, sand volleyball court, open parking. Rent includes wi fi, water, trash removal. Washer / dryer in unit. Residency requirement is gross income of 3 times the rent. No pets. Book your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147266 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arturo 407-787-0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0016-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 16 103
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136069
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8837 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,900.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8837 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully first floor condo located in the desirable Grand Palms community in Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious home offers 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136594
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin