Active
Property Photos
148 Grosvenor Loop
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 148 Grosvenor Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $367,000

Address: 148 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after Manors North at Westridge gated community is offered fully furnished, including all indoor and pool furniture, making it the ultimate "just bring your toothbrush" opportunity. Whether you are looking for a high performing investment property, a stress free vacation home, or a move in ready primary residence, this home delivers. Recent high value upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (March 2018), a new pool pump (2025), and a suite of new appliances (2025), including the dishwasher, microwave, and dryer. Inside, the converted garage to game room offers endless entertainment, while the private screened in pool serves as your personal oasis for soaking up the Florida sun. The Manors North at Westridge community enhances your lifestyle with a wealth of amenities, Including a community clubhouse with gym, library and large communal pool, all available for owners to use freely as part of the community fees. Location is everything, and this property puts you in the heart of it alljust minutes from Disney World and Universal Studios, world class golf courses like Highlands Reserve, and premier shopping and dining at Posner Park. With easy access to US 27 and I 4, you are perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Central Florida while maintaining the quiet, neighborhood feel that buyers and renters crave. Don't miss out on this impeccably maintained, fully updated gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Grosvenor Loop
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $367,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WESTRIDGE PHASE 5-B PB 108 PGS 47 & 48 LOT 125
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488064-001250
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$335,000.00 ($91.06 / sqft )

244 Ballyshannon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH WITH AMAZING POTENTIAL Welcome to 244 Ballyshannon Dr in the lovely Hampton Estates community of Davenport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 2,838 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309913
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Franshely Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$349,990.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

208 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 208 Corvina Drive, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Tuscan Hills, located in the heart of Davenport. This spacious home situated on a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Montgomery Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

815 Montgomery Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Davenport, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout ideal for both comfortable living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin