Active
Property Photos
9239 Westside Hills Dr
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 9239 Westside Hills Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 9239 Westside Hills Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Beautifully built in 2024 and never lived in, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in BellaVIVA offers a rare opportunity to own a truly brand new homeno wear, no rental history, just a clean, untouched space ready for its first owner. This single story layout is designed for easy, everyday living with an open concept feel, high volume ceilings, and great natural light throughout. Clean, new tile runs throughout the main living areas, giving the home a fresh, modern look thats both durable and low maintenance. The kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring a large island, 36 upper cabinetry, Silestone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a deep sink, and upgraded Moen fixturesset up perfectly for both daily use and entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with two secondary bedrooms at the front sharing a full bath with a walk in shower, while the primary suite is tucked away in the rear. The primary offers a spacious layout, a large walk in closet, and a well designed ensuite bath with dual sinks and a fully tiled walk in shower. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room with direct access to the two car garage and a covered back patioideal for relaxing or enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located within BellaVIVA, a newer community known for its low HOA and low maintenance living, residents also enjoy access to a community pool, dog park, and walking trailsgiving you the right balance of amenities without the higher costs of larger resort style communities. Conveniently positioned near Central Floridas world famous attractions, top rated dining, shopping, golf, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Zoned for Celebration High School, Bella Citta Elementary, and Four Corners Upper School. If youve been waiting for a move in ready home thats truly brand newthis is it. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9239 Westside Hills Dr
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group /Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA PH 2 PB 33 PGS 23-24 LOT 186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3576-0001-1860
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Lovely Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$474,924.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

2210 Lovely Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Style, Spaciousness, and Walkability! This awesome two year old home boasts over 2500 square feet of beauty which includes a large welcoming foyer, five bedrooms (one downstairs), thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144484
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin