Active
Property Photos
114 Albatross Road
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 114 Albatross Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,300

Address: 114 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Available for the 2027 rental season~3 month minimumum this is a furnished seasonal rental located in rotonda lakes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage with heated pool home. Great location to all local restaurants, beaches, fishing, golf courses and shopping. Home includes internet and satellite tv. Tile throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Very private home with open floor plan. Rent is $5,300 + 12% sales tax. Security deposit of $500 will secure this property. Tenant pays departure clean of $300. This is a non smoking rental property. Sorry, pets are not invited.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 114 Albatross Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $5,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412013126003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$5,550.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

60 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey Snowbirds Open December and April 2026 Discover the welcoming golf community of Rotonda West in this beautifully styled home. Whether you are looking for a short staycation or an extended visit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498757
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$4,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

80 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $ 2,800/month. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: D5919401
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$4,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

431 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This vacation rental home offers a spacious layout with 2 Bedrooms and a Bonus Room. The Bonus Room provides flexibility and can be used as an additional Bedroom, or an office space or recreation are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132721
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Cottage Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

107 Cottage Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Florida retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the picturesque community of Rotonda Lakes, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6134019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$5,400.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

26 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental Available for 2025 Season Nestled in the heart of Rotonda West, this seasonal rental offers an inviting retreat for your stay. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a garage, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135464
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Long Meadow Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$5,200.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

72 Long Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,200/month. This three bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136602
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$5,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

19 Medalist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED JAN MAR, 2026** Enjoy your Winter Getaway in this spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, Heated Pool and Spa home. Located in the highly sought after community of Rotonda West! Custom built home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143286
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin