Active
Property Photos
4630 Sandhurst Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 4630 Sandhurst Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 4630 Sandhurst Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

Great location! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features a desirable split floorplan for added privacy and an oversized primary bedroom offering ample space for relaxation. The home showcases luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms, a NEW HVAC system both interior and exterior units, (2025) and a recently installed FENCE for enhanced privacy. The kitcken features an eat in space, and stainless steel appliances. The backyard boasts a beautiful pond with a pergola, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The home is rounded out by an indoor laundry room with included washer and dryer, and a 2 car garage equipped with a new opener motor, custom cabinets and built in shelving, providing excellent storage and functionality. This low HOA and NO CDD community has a community pool and 2 playgrounds as well as walking areas. Located just minutes from popular attractions, including the world famous Walt Disney World, with convenient access to major highways and only five minutes from the SunRail train station and only a short distance to Poinciana Hospital, local shopping such as Walmart and Publix, and schools of all grade levels, including Valencia Community College. Make an appointment to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4630 Sandhurst Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl
  • Association Phone: (407) 371-5245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: DORAL POINTE PB 18 PG 3-4 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-2998-0001-0120
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5794 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

5794 Portico Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Captiva at 5794 Portico Place in Aden North at W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352091
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin