Active
Property Photos
6347 Egret Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 6347 Egret Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 6347 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ golf cart friendly community of Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. Ideally situated near the golf course, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida resort style livingall within minutes to I 4 and conveniently close to both Tampa and Orlando. Inside you will find an open, airy layout with high ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan, and no carpetjust easy, low maintenance living. The updated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, new appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the back lanai, complete with beautiful brick pavers that extend from the driveway to the walkway and outdoor spaceadding charm and curb appeal. Additional highlights include insulated windows and garage door screens for added comfort and flexibility. This home is truly just bring your suitcase ready, making it ideal for seasonal or full time living. Sandpiper Golf & Country Club offers an active and social lifestyle with amenities including a golf course, two clubhouses, two heated pools, on site restaurant and bar, pickleball, and a full calendar of activitiesall within a golf cart friendly community. Live where others vacationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6347 Egret Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Starr Moore
  • Association Phone: 863-859-0761
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FOUR PB 86 PGS 23 & 24 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161353-000120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$259,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

664 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home located in the desirable 55+ Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. This lovely home features a large bay window that fills the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

669 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. Thoughtfully redesigned from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6307 Egret Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ Lakeland community! This well maintained home is being sold partially furnished, making it truly move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Raven Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$239,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

6236 Raven Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile denperfect for a home office, hobby room, or guest space! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960274
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Mike Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Rockingham Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$281,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

842 Rockingham Road More Like This

Welcome home to a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located in desirable North Lakeland! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and the fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961086
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($109.34 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$282,900.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

6136 Magpie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must view interior of this move in ready home. 2 split plan bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger garage, plus BONUS room at present used as man/cave office. The home has been upgraded over the last 10 years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911003
  2. Provided by DYW LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Wherrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6222 Crane Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ Sandpiper community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on the fourth fairway. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422739
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin