Active
Property Photos
106 Seneca Ln
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 106 Seneca Ln
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering both luxury and flexibility, this impressive property features three spacious primary suitesincluding two conveniently located on the ground flooralong with an office/den that can easily serve as a sixth bedroom. A third full bath on the main level serves as the pool bath allowing entry from outside as well as inside. Designed for comfort and entertaining, the two car garage was converted into a fully air conditioned game room but could be easily transitioned back as the garage door is still in place! The expansive open concept layout showcases a fully tiled main living area, a formal dining space, and a cozy dining nook just off the kitchen. The well appointed kitchen includes a breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances, making it ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Moving upstairs, you will find the third primary suite as well as two additional bedrooms and the fifth bathroom. Set on one of the largest and most desirable lots in the community, approximately one third of an acre, this home provides ample yard space. Step outside to your private resort style retreat featuring a 28 x 14 heated pool and spa, surrounded by an expansive extended deck and covered lanai. The fully screened enclosure ensures both comfort and seclusion while enjoying all day sunshine. This home presents an outstanding opportunity as a spacious and comfortable full time residence OR short term vacation rental! Conveniently located within easy reach of Walt Disney World resorts and parks, as well as shopping, dining, golf, and major roadways, this property truly offers the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Seneca Ln
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3612
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2778 / -81.6678
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Calabay Parc
  • Provided by: KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Shelley Lopez
  • 863-533-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2835.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGE
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CALABAY PARC-UNIT ONE PB 113 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999992-000810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$550,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

111 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. One of the most popular floorplans in the Four Corners area, located on the highly sought after community of The Retreat in Legacy Park just minutes from theme parks, shopping, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393978
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andover Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$559,000.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

200 Andover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool New Home for Short Term Rental nearby Disney Welcome to this beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home in the sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403915
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin