Active
Property Photos
5078 Ambler Lane 01
  1. Image 1 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  2. Image 1 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  3. Image 2 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  4. Image 2 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  5. Image 3 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  6. Image 3 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  7. Image 4 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  8. Image 4 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  9. Image 5 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  10. Image 5 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  11. Image 6 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  12. Image 6 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  13. Image 7 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  14. Image 7 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  15. Image 8 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  16. Image 8 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  17. Image 9 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  18. Image 9 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  19. Image 10 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  20. Image 10 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  21. Image 11 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  22. Image 11 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  23. Image 12 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  24. Image 12 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  25. Image 13 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  26. Image 13 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  27. Image 14 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  28. Image 14 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  29. Image 15 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  30. Image 15 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  31. Image 16 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  32. Image 16 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  33. Image 17 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  34. Image 17 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  35. Image 18 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  36. Image 18 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  37. Image 19 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  38. Image 20 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  39. Image 21 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  40. Image 22 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  41. Image 23 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  42. Image 24 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  43. Image 25 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  44. Image 26 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  45. Image 27 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  46. Image 28 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  47. Image 29 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  48. Image 30 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  49. Image 31 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  50. Image 32 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  51. Image 33 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  52. Image 34 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  53. Image 35 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  54. Image 36 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  55. Image 37 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  56. Image 38 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  57. Image 39 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  58. Image 40 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  59. Image 41 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  60. Image 42 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  61. Image 43 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  62. Image 44 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  63. Image 45 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  64. Image 46 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  65. Image 47 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  66. Image 48 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  67. Image 49 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  68. Image 50 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  69. Image 51 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  70. Image 52 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  71. Image 53 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  72. Image 54 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  73. Image 55 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  74. Image 56 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  75. Image 57 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  76. Image 58 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  77. Image 59 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  78. Image 60 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  79. Image 61 For 5078 Ambler Lane 01
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 5078 Ambler Lane 01, Lake Worth, FL 33463

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10506289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5078 Ambler Lane 01
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 351
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Legal Description: LEES CROSSING PLAT 1 TWNHS LOT 3 BLK 36
  • Parcel Number: 00424434040360030
  • Unit Number: 01
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$225,000.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

4605 Pier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms Townhouse in a nice and peaceful community. Easy access to main roads. Investment opportunity. Property is tenant occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134661
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6604 Dockside Circle 6604, Greenacres, FL 33463
$235,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6604 Dockside Circle 6604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms PRICE TO SALE .UNIT UNDER CONTRACT LEASED PAYING $ 1,900 PER MONTH One year lease ending 3/31/2027. Great living area downstairs with tile throughout, laundry inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163187
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Wharf Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($221.71 / sqft )

1506 Wharf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT EASY TO SHOW. Welcome to this Beautiful Townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Canalakes is a great family neighborhood that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005229
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Riverside Drive 7, Greenacres, FL 33463
$230,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

807 Riverside Drive 7 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocks in Canalakes! Discover this centrally located 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Featuring a desirable open living layout on the main floor and all three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007627
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 20th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$299,900.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2007 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Greenacres. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal and peaceful surroundings that make this property fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013849
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

1014 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1014 10th Lane in Greenacres, this private corner unit offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking value and potential. Tucked away with added privacy, the property features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018543
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin