Active
Property Photos
1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  1. Image 1 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  2. Image 2 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  3. Image 3 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  4. Image 4 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  5. Image 5 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  6. Image 6 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  7. Image 7 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  8. Image 8 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  9. Image 9 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  10. Image 10 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  11. Image 11 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  12. Image 12 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  13. Image 13 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  14. Image 14 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  15. Image 15 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  16. Image 16 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  17. Image 17 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  18. Image 18 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  19. Image 19 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  20. Image 20 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  21. Image 21 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  22. Image 22 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  23. Image 23 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  24. Image 24 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  25. Image 25 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  26. Image 26 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  27. Image 27 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  28. Image 28 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  29. Image 29 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  30. Image 30 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  31. Image 31 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  32. Image 32 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  33. Image 33 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
  34. Image 34 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899,000

Address: 1155 Hillsboro Mile 401, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Experience luxury coastal living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence located in the prestigious Hillsboro Ocean Club. This spacious unit offers breathtaking direct ocean and Intracoastal views, filling the home with natural light from every angle. This unit offers it all & Rare to find, tastefully remodeled and bright. An Elegant residence with 2 large balconies, plantation shutters throughout, impact windows and a clever floor plan with an oversized suite. Amenities blends the feel of a private ocean retreat with practical perks like garage parking, pet friendliness, and robust security making it one of the most desirable condos on Hillsboro mile, perched directly on the shore in Hillsboro Beach, part of Floridas famed Millionaires Mile. O.H. By Appointment Only. The building offers resort style amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, secured lobby, garage parking, extra storage, and professional management. Ideally located on the coveted Millionaires Mile, just minutes from dining, shopping, boating, and major highways.A rare opportunity to own a true beachfront corner unit in one of Hillsboro Beachs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10515522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Hillsboro Mile 401
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $1,899,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 302
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1156
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 11644/632
  • Parcel Number: 484308CA0280
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,149,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

***5 Stars*** Furnished. Building across the street from the ocean, this 3 beds, 3 baths corner unit offers you the sunrise & sunset every day. Wrap around balcony with glass panels. High speed Fiber

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528761
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  301, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,800,000.00 ($853.89 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional two bedroom, two and one half bath corner residence on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This distinguished corner residence offers an elevated standard of living within one of South Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146150
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000,000.00 ($1,092.90 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous ocean & beachfront condo | prestigious residence of the luxury boutique building, sabbia beach | breathtaking panoramic ocean & beach views | exquisite high end quality materials &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013350
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00 ($714.99 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront residence with expansive terrace and sweeping Intracoastal views. Experience boutique living in one of the only newly constructed condominiums directly on the Intracoastal in Pompa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017060
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017062
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($853.01 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017064
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin