Active
Property Photos
1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  1. Image 1 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  2. Image 2 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  3. Image 3 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  4. Image 4 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  5. Image 5 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  6. Image 6 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  7. Image 7 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  8. Image 8 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  9. Image 9 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  10. Image 10 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  11. Image 11 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  12. Image 12 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  13. Image 13 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  14. Image 14 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  15. Image 15 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  16. Image 16 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  17. Image 17 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  18. Image 18 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  19. Image 19 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  20. Image 20 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  21. Image 21 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  22. Image 22 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  23. Image 23 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  24. Image 24 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  25. Image 25 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  26. Image 26 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  27. Image 27 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  28. Image 28 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  29. Image 29 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  30. Image 30 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  31. Image 31 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  32. Image 32 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  33. Image 33 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  34. Image 34 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  35. Image 35 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  36. Image 36 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  37. Image 37 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  38. Image 38 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  39. Image 39 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  40. Image 40 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  41. Image 41 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  42. Image 42 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  43. Image 43 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  44. Image 44 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  45. Image 45 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  46. Image 46 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  47. Image 47 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  48. Image 48 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  49. Image 49 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  50. Image 50 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  51. Image 51 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  52. Image 52 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  53. Image 53 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  54. Image 54 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  55. Image 55 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  56. Image 56 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  57. Image 57 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  58. Image 58 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  59. Image 59 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  60. Image 60 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  61. Image 61 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  62. Image 62 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  63. Image 63 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  64. Image 64 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  65. Image 65 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  66. Image 66 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  67. Image 67 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  68. Image 68 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  69. Image 69 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  70. Image 70 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  71. Image 71 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  72. Image 72 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  73. Image 73 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  74. Image 74 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  75. Image 75 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  76. Image 76 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  77. Image 77 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  78. Image 78 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  79. Image 79 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  80. Image 80 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  81. Image 81 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  82. Image 82 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  83. Image 83 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  84. Image 84 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  85. Image 85 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  86. Image 86 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  87. Image 87 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  88. Image 88 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  89. Image 89 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  90. Image 90 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  91. Image 91 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  92. Image 92 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  93. Image 93 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  94. Image 94 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  95. Image 95 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  96. Image 96 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
  97. Image 97 For 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,777

Address: 1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062

Description

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and sliders, a semi private elevator, both a deeded garage and carport space, 4 covered balconies, 3 storage rooms, and lots of natural light! This condo is 1/2 of the 10th floor! Walk in and see lots of wide water! Direct ocean and north exposures and lovely marble flooring throughout. You have unobstructed views of the ocean, pool, beach, city skyline, and some Intracoastal views too! Black outs in all 3 bedrooms electric blinds in the primary bedroom. The primary has a large walk in customized closet with His and Her sides. The 3rd bedroom faces the ocean and has a murphy bed. Exceptional value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11111634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $1,799,777
  • Price sqft: $553
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cristelle Cay Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRISTELLE CAY CONDO UNIT 10A PER CDO BK/PG: 38120/1885
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306ap0160
  • Unit Number: 10-a
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00

1155 Hillsboro Mile 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence located in the prestigious Hillsboro Ocean Club. This spacious unit offers breathtaking direct ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,149,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

***5 Stars*** Furnished. Building across the street from the ocean, this 3 beds, 3 baths corner unit offers you the sunrise & sunset every day. Wrap around balcony with glass panels. High speed Fiber

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528761
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  301, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,800,000.00 ($853.89 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional two bedroom, two and one half bath corner residence on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This distinguished corner residence offers an elevated standard of living within one of South Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146150
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000,000.00 ($1,092.90 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous ocean & beachfront condo | prestigious residence of the luxury boutique building, sabbia beach | breathtaking panoramic ocean & beach views | exquisite high end quality materials &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013350
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00 ($714.99 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront residence with expansive terrace and sweeping Intracoastal views. Experience boutique living in one of the only newly constructed condominiums directly on the Intracoastal in Pompa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017060
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017062
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($853.01 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017064
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin