Active
Property Photos
704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  1. Image 1 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  2. Image 2 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  3. Image 3 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  4. Image 4 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  5. Image 5 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  6. Image 6 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  7. Image 7 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  8. Image 8 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  9. Image 9 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  10. Image 10 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  11. Image 11 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  12. Image 12 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  13. Image 13 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  14. Image 14 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  15. Image 15 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  16. Image 16 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  17. Image 17 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  18. Image 18 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  19. Image 19 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  20. Image 20 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  21. Image 21 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  22. Image 22 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  23. Image 23 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  24. Image 24 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  25. Image 25 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  26. Image 26 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  27. Image 27 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  28. Image 28 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  29. Image 29 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  30. Image 30 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  31. Image 31 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  32. Image 32 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  33. Image 33 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  34. Image 34 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  35. Image 35 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  36. Image 36 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  37. Image 37 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  38. Image 38 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  39. Image 39 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  40. Image 40 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  41. Image 41 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  42. Image 42 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  43. Image 43 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  44. Image 44 For 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

Address: 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the building offers the ease of a full service lifestyle without the scale or congestion of larger towers. Set directly on the sand in Pompano Beach, Luna delivers an exceptionally rare vantage point unobstructed views stretching from the shoreline to the horizon, framed by landmarks like the Pompano Beach Pier and the Hillsboro Inlet Lighthouse. The architecture emphasizes flow through living, allowing natural light and ocean breezes to move effortlessly through this residence, creating a calm, immersive coastal experience from sunrise to sunset. Beyond its intimate setting, Luna is perfect !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 704 Ocean Boulevard 404
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUNA OCEAN RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 43727/1676
  • Parcel Number: 484331hk0080
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00

1155 Hillsboro Mile 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence located in the prestigious Hillsboro Ocean Club. This spacious unit offers breathtaking direct ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,149,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

***5 Stars*** Furnished. Building across the street from the ocean, this 3 beds, 3 baths corner unit offers you the sunrise & sunset every day. Wrap around balcony with glass panels. High speed Fiber

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528761
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  301, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,800,000.00 ($853.89 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional two bedroom, two and one half bath corner residence on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This distinguished corner residence offers an elevated standard of living within one of South Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146150
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000,000.00 ($1,092.90 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous ocean & beachfront condo | prestigious residence of the luxury boutique building, sabbia beach | breathtaking panoramic ocean & beach views | exquisite high end quality materials &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013350
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00 ($714.99 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront residence with expansive terrace and sweeping Intracoastal views. Experience boutique living in one of the only newly constructed condominiums directly on the Intracoastal in Pompa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017060
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017062
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($853.01 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017064
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin