Active
Property Photos
730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  1. Image 1 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  2. Image 2 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  3. Image 3 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  4. Image 4 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  5. Image 5 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  6. Image 6 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  7. Image 7 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  8. Image 8 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  9. Image 9 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  10. Image 10 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  11. Image 11 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  12. Image 12 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  13. Image 13 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  14. Image 14 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  15. Image 15 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  16. Image 16 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  17. Image 17 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  18. Image 18 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  19. Image 19 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  20. Image 20 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  21. Image 21 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  22. Image 22 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  23. Image 23 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  24. Image 24 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  25. Image 25 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  26. Image 26 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  27. Image 27 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  28. Image 28 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  29. Image 29 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  30. Image 30 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  31. Image 31 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  32. Image 32 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  33. Image 33 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  34. Image 34 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  35. Image 35 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  36. Image 36 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  37. Image 37 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  38. Image 38 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  39. Image 39 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  40. Image 40 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  41. Image 41 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  42. Image 42 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  43. Image 43 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  44. Image 44 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  45. Image 45 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  46. Image 46 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  47. Image 47 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  48. Image 48 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  49. Image 49 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  50. Image 50 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  51. Image 51 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  52. Image 52 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  53. Image 53 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  54. Image 54 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  55. Image 55 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  56. Image 56 For 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

Address: 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a wrap around balcony w/ 500 sq. ft. of outdoor living spaceperfect for soaking in breathtaking views of the ocean, Intracoastal & city skyline through floor to ceiling windows. Open concept layout, Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops w/waterfall edge kitchen island & top of the line Miele & Sub Zero appliances. This Sabbia Beach residence redefines resort style living w/ premium amenities. Located just minutes from Ft. Lauderdale Int'l Airport & Two Private Airports. Pompano Beach Pier, Dining & entertainment & minutes to Las Olas Blvd fine dining, shopping & entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10516751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8000
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH RESIDENCES 176-166 B PARCEL A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331de0500
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • Views: 247
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00

1155 Hillsboro Mile 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence located in the prestigious Hillsboro Ocean Club. This spacious unit offers breathtaking direct ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,149,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

***5 Stars*** Furnished. Building across the street from the ocean, this 3 beds, 3 baths corner unit offers you the sunrise & sunset every day. Wrap around balcony with glass panels. High speed Fiber

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528761
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  301, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,800,000.00 ($853.89 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional two bedroom, two and one half bath corner residence on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This distinguished corner residence offers an elevated standard of living within one of South Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146150
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000,000.00 ($1,092.90 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous ocean & beachfront condo | prestigious residence of the luxury boutique building, sabbia beach | breathtaking panoramic ocean & beach views | exquisite high end quality materials &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013350
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00 ($714.99 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront residence with expansive terrace and sweeping Intracoastal views. Experience boutique living in one of the only newly constructed condominiums directly on the Intracoastal in Pompa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017060
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017062
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($853.01 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017064
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin