Active
Property Photos
233 12th Court
  1. Image 1 For 233 12th Court
  2. Image 2 For 233 12th Court
  3. Image 3 For 233 12th Court
  4. Image 4 For 233 12th Court
  5. Image 5 For 233 12th Court
  6. Image 6 For 233 12th Court
  7. Image 7 For 233 12th Court
  8. Image 8 For 233 12th Court
  9. Image 9 For 233 12th Court
  10. Image 10 For 233 12th Court
  11. Image 11 For 233 12th Court
  12. Image 12 For 233 12th Court
  13. Image 13 For 233 12th Court
  14. Image 14 For 233 12th Court
  15. Image 15 For 233 12th Court
  16. Image 16 For 233 12th Court
  17. Image 17 For 233 12th Court
  18. Image 18 For 233 12th Court
  19. Image 19 For 233 12th Court
  20. Image 20 For 233 12th Court
  21. Image 21 For 233 12th Court
  22. Image 22 For 233 12th Court
  23. Image 23 For 233 12th Court
  24. Image 24 For 233 12th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,999

Address: 233 12th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Recently renovated triplex located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property offers three well appointed units with modern upgrades, making it an excellent opportunity for investors. Each unit features updated kitchens with new cabinetry and countertops, refreshed bathrooms, stylish flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property combines convenience with strong rental potential. A turnkey investment with room for attractive cash flow in a thriving rental market. Buildings 225,229,233 and 237 available as a package. All units leased.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10527036 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 233 12th Court
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $799,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 239
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MONTICELLO PARK AMENDED PLAT 16-21 B LOT 4 BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 484235320760
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 12th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,999.00

225 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated triplex located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property offers three well appointed units with modern upgrades, making it an excellent

  1. MLSID: F10526912
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 12th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,999.00

229 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. MLSID: F10527020
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 12th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,999.00

237 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. MLSID: F10527051
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 3rd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($322.57 / sqft )

1621 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis with ocean access in Pompano Beach. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open layout with over 2200 square feet of living space. The kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 4th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$849,000.00

851 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity in Pompano Beach!Completely remodeled and fully income producing Four Plex offering a potential 9% cap rate with strong, consistent cash flow. This turnkey property featur

  1. MLSID: F10550811
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$949,500.00

1131 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home in sought after Cypress Harbor, a fantastic opportunity for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing rental in Pompano Beach Fl. Ideally located nea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555214
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800-802 6th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($465.89 / sqft )

800-802 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Strong investment opportunity in Pompano Beach! Tenant occupied residential income property generating immediate cash flow from day one. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio in a high

  1. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002343
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 4th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$860,000.00 ($485.88 / sqft )

470 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a prestigious Pompano Beach location, less than 10 minutes from the beach. This move in ready property features a bright, modern interior with styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002906
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 19th Avenue 1-3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($367.69 / sqft )

131 19th Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to own a triplex within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. The property consists of three units: Unit #1 features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, Un

  1. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003303
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($425.91 / sqft )

581 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical vibes, poolside living, and a quiet cul de sac location this Pompano Beach gem checks all the boxes. Beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2BA home features bright open living spaces, a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin