Active
Property Photos
10253 66th Drive
  1. Image 1 For 10253 66th Drive
  2. Image 2 For 10253 66th Drive
  3. Image 3 For 10253 66th Drive
  4. Image 4 For 10253 66th Drive
  5. Image 5 For 10253 66th Drive
  6. Image 6 For 10253 66th Drive
  7. Image 7 For 10253 66th Drive
  8. Image 8 For 10253 66th Drive
  9. Image 9 For 10253 66th Drive
  10. Image 10 For 10253 66th Drive
  11. Image 11 For 10253 66th Drive
  12. Image 12 For 10253 66th Drive
  13. Image 13 For 10253 66th Drive
  14. Image 14 For 10253 66th Drive
  15. Image 15 For 10253 66th Drive
  16. Image 16 For 10253 66th Drive
  17. Image 17 For 10253 66th Drive
  18. Image 18 For 10253 66th Drive
  19. Image 19 For 10253 66th Drive
  20. Image 20 For 10253 66th Drive
  21. Image 21 For 10253 66th Drive
  22. Image 22 For 10253 66th Drive
  23. Image 23 For 10253 66th Drive
  24. Image 24 For 10253 66th Drive
  25. Image 25 For 10253 66th Drive
  26. Image 26 For 10253 66th Drive
  27. Image 27 For 10253 66th Drive
  28. Image 28 For 10253 66th Drive
  29. Image 29 For 10253 66th Drive
  30. Image 30 For 10253 66th Drive
  31. Image 31 For 10253 66th Drive
  32. Image 32 For 10253 66th Drive
  33. Image 33 For 10253 66th Drive
  34. Image 34 For 10253 66th Drive
  35. Image 35 For 10253 66th Drive
  36. Image 36 For 10253 66th Drive
  37. Image 37 For 10253 66th Drive
  38. Image 38 For 10253 66th Drive
  39. Image 39 For 10253 66th Drive
  40. Image 40 For 10253 66th Drive
  41. Image 41 For 10253 66th Drive
  42. Image 42 For 10253 66th Drive
  43. Image 43 For 10253 66th Drive
  44. Image 44 For 10253 66th Drive
  45. Image 45 For 10253 66th Drive
  46. Image 46 For 10253 66th Drive
  47. Image 47 For 10253 66th Drive
  48. Image 48 For 10253 66th Drive
  49. Image 49 For 10253 66th Drive
  50. Image 50 For 10253 66th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,900

Address: 10253 66th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

FOXRIDGE ESTATES LOWEST HOA IN PARKLAND $259/MTH. This opulent, lush tropical 1/2 acre, 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 Car garage is a must see. 5th bed converted to an office. Grand driveway lake views w/no facing neighbors. A regal entrance leads to a dramatic foyer, blending grandeur & comfort. The spacious kitchen anchors the home, while the expansive formal living room is ideal for intimate gatherings or grand entertaining. Enjoy your private outdoor oasis w/ a heated pool, jacuzzi, basketball, lavish green space on both sides, easily converted to a private putt putt golf, BBQ & fireplace, many options available for customization. Updates include new AC ducts, outdoor shower, pool heater, water heater, UV sanitation in baths & AC, Entire home water filtration system. Make this your custom home! FACT SHEETRULES AND REGULATIONS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10253 66th Drive
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $1,699,900
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4904
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 776
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: FOX RIDGE ESTATE 157-8 B LOT 32 BLK K
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484104042760
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9310 Bayside Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,875,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

9310 Bayside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence seamlessly combines exceptional design with high end finishes, nestled on one of the community's most private lots and featuring over $200,000 in custom upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 12082 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549575
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6261 120th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,799,000.00 ($343.12 / sqft )

6261 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled South Florida sophistication in this exquisite one story custom residence nestled within the exclusive, double gated enclave of 'The Falls' in the coveted Heron Bay community. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166234
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,675,000.00 ($289.84 / sqft )

10221 Majestic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009573
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12090 Lake Trail Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,750,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

12090 Lake Trail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Living. This exquisite residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, including a main level suite, and 6 beautifully designed bathrooms. With over $400K in premium upgrades, the home show

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016689
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 126th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($265.75 / sqft )

7140 126th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious double gated enclave of The Colony at Heron Bay, this 7 bed / 5 bath exceptional estate is situated on one of the most desirable lots, offering breathtaking 180 degree p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021554
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 81st Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,598,000.00 ($321.59 / sqft )

11497 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this magnificent estate home & immediately you will be captivated by 22' soaring ceilings + a breathtaking, direct view of the resort style pool & long lake views. Designed for both elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 124th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

7500 124th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional estate home located in The Vistas of Heron Bay, one of Parkland's most sought after gated communities. Situated on an oversized 0.38 acre lot, this beautifully maintained r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025409
  2. Provided by Maxima Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin