Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Drive 305
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers floor to ceiling windows opening to a huge balcony with million dollar views of the ocean, cruise ships, and palm trees. Ensuite bath includes dual sinks and a custom shower, plus generous closet space. Large guest suite with full bath and plantation shutters. Porcelain tile throughout, impact windows/doors, balcony shutters. Located in a highly desirable, limited access neighborhood with 24 hr security and direct access to a pristine private beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Drive 305
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADES HOUSE CONDO UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 504213AB0120
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,500.00

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532844
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views!This updated and well kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016415
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin