Active
Property Photos
1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  1. Image 1 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  2. Image 2 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  3. Image 3 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  4. Image 4 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  5. Image 5 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  6. Image 6 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  7. Image 7 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  8. Image 8 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  9. Image 9 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  10. Image 10 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  11. Image 11 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  12. Image 12 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  13. Image 13 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  14. Image 14 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  15. Image 15 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  16. Image 16 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  17. Image 17 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  18. Image 18 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  19. Image 19 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  20. Image 20 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  21. Image 21 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  22. Image 22 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  23. Image 23 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  24. Image 24 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  25. Image 25 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  26. Image 26 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  27. Image 27 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  28. Image 28 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  29. Image 29 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  30. Image 30 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  31. Image 31 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  32. Image 32 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  33. Image 33 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  34. Image 34 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  35. Image 35 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  36. Image 36 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  37. Image 37 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  38. Image 38 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  39. Image 39 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  40. Image 40 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  41. Image 41 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  42. Image 42 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  43. Image 43 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  44. Image 44 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  45. Image 45 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  46. Image 46 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  47. Image 47 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  48. Image 48 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  49. Image 49 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  50. Image 50 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  51. Image 51 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  52. Image 52 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  53. Image 53 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  54. Image 54 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  55. Image 55 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  56. Image 56 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  57. Image 57 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  58. Image 58 For 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

Address: 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this remodeled two beds/two baths condo. The Venetian is a "Resort style" building with Tiki Bar, Spa, Pool, Gardens, Library w/ free WiFi, 24hr Security, table tennis, billiard and a large fitness center. One of the few boat docking facilities situated on Las Olas, beach and Intracoastal areas with no fixed bridges. Conveniently located minutes away from the downtown business and entertainment district and a short drive to the FLL International airport. Dockage as available. Internet and basic cable are included in the monthly rental. No short term, no AirBnb. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1 Las Olas Circle 1009
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boating, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: THE VENETIAN CONDO UNIT 10 M AKA 1009 PER CDO BK/PG: 3842/726
  • Parcel Number: 504212ae1600
  • Unit Number: 1009
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,500.00

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532844
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views!This updated and well kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016415
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin