Active
Property Photos
26250 Blackjack Street
  1. Image 1 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  2. Image 2 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  3. Image 3 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  4. Image 4 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  5. Image 5 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  6. Image 6 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  7. Image 7 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  8. Image 8 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  9. Image 9 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  10. Image 10 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  11. Image 11 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  12. Image 12 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  13. Image 13 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  14. Image 14 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  15. Image 15 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  16. Image 16 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  17. Image 17 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  18. Image 18 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  19. Image 19 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  20. Image 20 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  21. Image 21 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  22. Image 22 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  23. Image 23 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  24. Image 24 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  25. Image 25 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  26. Image 26 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  27. Image 27 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  28. Image 28 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  29. Image 29 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  30. Image 30 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  31. Image 31 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  32. Image 32 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  33. Image 33 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  34. Image 34 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  35. Image 35 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  36. Image 36 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  37. Image 37 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  38. Image 38 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  39. Image 39 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  40. Image 40 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  41. Image 41 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  42. Image 42 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  43. Image 43 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  44. Image 44 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  45. Image 45 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  46. Image 46 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  47. Image 47 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  48. Image 48 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  49. Image 49 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  50. Image 50 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  51. Image 51 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  52. Image 52 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  53. Image 53 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  54. Image 54 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  55. Image 55 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  56. Image 56 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  57. Image 57 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  58. Image 58 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  59. Image 59 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  60. Image 60 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  61. Image 61 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  62. Image 62 For 26250 Blackjack Street
  63. Image 63 For 26250 Blackjack Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 26250 Blackjack Street, Brooksville, FL 34601

Description

Seller offering a 3% ($16,350) to buyer for closing assistance. Brand New Roof 02/2026, New Electrical Panels inside and outside 2026. Water Heater 2026. Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom retreat nestled on 4.9 beautiful, tree lined acres. This fully fenced property offers peace, privacy, and plenty of room to roam. Enjoy tranquil mornings by the pond or relaxing evenings on the screened in patio, surrounded by the sounds of nature and the occasional deer passing through. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting living room with a fireplace, a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for comfortable living. The property has a two car garage, a detached workshop, a storage shed, and a greenhouse. A short drive to Disney, Gainesville and Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26250 Blackjack Street
  • Viewed: 697
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road, Rural Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS UNREC A TRACT 669X333 FT MOL IN W1/4 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF 33-21-20 AKA TRACT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R28 121 20 0375 0000 2030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 697
  • Zoning Code: Resid/Agric
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23327 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$599,000.00 ($290.21 / sqft )

23327 Eppley Drive More Like This

Welcome to paradise. Set on a private 2.2 acre corner lot within the Brooksville Country Club, this exceptional Victorian estate blends refined elegance with modern upgrades and serene surroundings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257072
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4586 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$649,999.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

4586 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*The price has been reduced due to the seller relocating for work.* Why wait nine months to build when this newly finished custom modern farmhouse in Southern Hills is better than new, featuring over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257941
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$579,950.00 ($217.45 / sqft )

4698 Hickory Oak Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after golf course community of Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258149
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**NEW AC BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!** Situated on 2.5 acres, this property offers the feeling of being rural, yet within 8 minutes you can be in Downtown Brooksville enjoying a meal in the plet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258689
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($202.77 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258812
  2. Provided by Tommie Dawson Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19364 Sheltered Hill Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$599,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

19364 Sheltered Hill Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY Welcome to 19364 Sheltered Hill Dr, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387689
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

19486 Sheltered Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 4779 Majestic Hills a stunning Rochester model, a semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398142
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin