Active
Property Photos
5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  1. Image 1 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  2. Image 2 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  3. Image 3 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  4. Image 4 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  5. Image 5 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  6. Image 6 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  7. Image 7 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  8. Image 8 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  9. Image 9 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  10. Image 10 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  11. Image 11 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  12. Image 12 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  13. Image 13 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  14. Image 14 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  15. Image 15 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  16. Image 16 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  17. Image 17 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  18. Image 18 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  19. Image 19 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  20. Image 20 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  21. Image 21 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  22. Image 22 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  23. Image 23 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  24. Image 24 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  25. Image 25 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  26. Image 26 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  27. Image 27 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  28. Image 28 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  29. Image 29 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  30. Image 30 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  31. Image 31 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  32. Image 32 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  33. Image 33 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  34. Image 34 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  35. Image 35 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  36. Image 36 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  37. Image 37 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  38. Image 38 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  39. Image 39 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  40. Image 40 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  41. Image 41 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  42. Image 42 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  43. Image 43 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  44. Image 44 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  45. Image 45 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  46. Image 46 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  47. Image 47 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  48. Image 48 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  49. Image 49 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  50. Image 50 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  51. Image 51 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  52. Image 52 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  53. Image 53 For 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for your updates & personal touch. Very clean & well maintained, with RO system under the kitchen sink, tankless water heater (approx. 3 4 years), and AC from 6/2020. All windows impact, except sliders, which has accordion shutters. Layout offers potential to add a 3rd bedroom or den, similar to a neighboring unit. Conveniently located right next to the elevator. Prime East Boca location just off I 95 & Yamato Rd, minutes to FAU, Lynn University, Boca Padel, shops, dining & the beach. Check out the Zillow 3D Tour!! Will not last!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 10 BLDG B UNIT PH-26
  • Parcel Number: 06434705250025260
  • Unit Number: Ph-26
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS & SLIDERS with serene nature views.FULL SIZE WASHER & DR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155550
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 711, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$288,000.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 711 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated penthouse condo! Two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a den/office that can be converted to a third bedroom. Luxury vinyl flooring and premium baseboards throughout. The kitchen has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 2nd Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$260,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

6161 2nd Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the most desirable area in Boca! This converted 3 bedroom Condo is completely renovated! It even has a screened patio area with an outside garden area available for your uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000071
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 509, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca 3/2 Condo in great Boca school zones! Assessment paid! Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new washer dryer. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from your cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001126
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin