Active
Property Photos
5700 2nd Avenue 711
  1. Image 1 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  2. Image 2 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  3. Image 3 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  4. Image 4 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  5. Image 5 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  6. Image 6 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  7. Image 7 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  8. Image 8 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  9. Image 9 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  10. Image 10 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  11. Image 11 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  12. Image 12 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  13. Image 13 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  14. Image 14 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  15. Image 15 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  16. Image 16 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  17. Image 17 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  18. Image 18 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  19. Image 19 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  20. Image 20 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  21. Image 21 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  22. Image 22 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  23. Image 23 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  24. Image 24 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  25. Image 25 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  26. Image 26 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  27. Image 27 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  28. Image 28 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  29. Image 29 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  30. Image 30 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  31. Image 31 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  32. Image 32 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  33. Image 33 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  34. Image 34 For 5700 2nd Avenue 711
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $288,000

Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 711, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Fully renovated penthouse condo! Two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a den/office that can be converted to a third bedroom. Luxury vinyl flooring and premium baseboards throughout. The kitchen has been opened and features white quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, and newer stainless appliances. Both bathrooms have been upgraded to match. Enjoy the fresh breeze and beautiful views from both sides. Boca Teeca is in a great location less than three minutes away from I95, ten minutes away from the beach, all major stores and banks close by, CVS and gas station, walking distance. FAU, Boca Town Center, Mizner Park (Boca Raton Downtown) 10 minutes awa. Vibrant Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is also nearby. Building has been completely updated. Can be leased after 1 year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT THREE PARCEL 711
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000711
  • Unit Number: 711
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R3C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$290,000.00 ($266.06 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS & SLIDERS with serene nature views.FULL SIZE WASHER & DR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155550
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Club Circle 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$325,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

300 Club Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor 2BR/2BA condo offering 1,200 Sq. Ft. of living space with a well designed split bedroom floor plan. The unit features laminated wood flooring throughout and a full size washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167844
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin