Active
Property Photos
1525 15th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1525 15th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1525 15th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1525 15th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1525 15th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1525 15th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1525 15th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1525 15th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1525 15th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1525 15th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1525 15th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1525 15th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1525 15th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1525 15th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1525 15th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1525 15th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1525 15th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1525 15th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1525 15th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1525 15th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1525 15th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1525 15th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1525 15th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1525 15th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1525 15th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1525 15th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1525 15th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1525 15th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1525 15th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1525 15th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750,000

Address: 1525 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

New construction luxury home w/ 2,775 sqft, built w/ a reinforced structural system, interior solid concrete walls for sound prevention, & an elevated foundation. High end finishes include designer Florence cabinetry, Bosch appliances, LED recessed lighting, Italian porcelain tiles, & a floating staircase. Enjoy seamless indooroutdoor living w/ sliding glass doors that retract into the wall, a fully equipped summer kitchen, hot tub, integrated mosquito screen, exterior lighting, & designer landscaping. 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, office/den, & a laundry room. All bedrooms offer walk in closets and ensuite bathrooms with Kohler fixtures, including a primary suite with 2 walk in closets. Home also includes high impact windows & doors, 2 AC units, & a rainwater drainage system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1525 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALLENWOOD ADD 30-2 B N1/2 OF LOT 7 LESS E 5 FOR RD BLK B
  • Parcel Number: 494235070111
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 16th Avenue 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,869,000.00 ($457.64 / sqft )

809 16th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rising above fort lauderdales vibrant victoria park neighborhood, regency park delivers a sophisticated synthesis of turnkey luxury, modern architecture & lifestyle driven amenities, including pool, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513991
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 16th  15, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,948,000.00 ($476.98 / sqft )

809 16th 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514752
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,795,000.00 ($515.51 / sqft )

1368 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters DREAM! 4 Bed + Den & 3.5 Bath townhome with no fixed bridges and ocean access! Ideally located on the SE corner of one of Coral Ridges widest deepwater canals just off the Intracoastal. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517337
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Bayshore Drive 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,100,000.00

615 Bayshore Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a true gem boasting incredible finishes and a private backyard nestled on the Intracoastal. Unwind on your very own waterfront balcony or host unforgettab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532847
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1527 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($510.65 / sqft )

1527 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction luxury home w/ 2,775 sqft, built w/ a reinforced structural system, interior solid concrete walls for sound prevention, & an elevated foundation. High end finishes include designer Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538984
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 17th Way 645, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,699,000.00

645 17th Way 645 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! The PERFECT Victoria Park Location on a Quiet Tree Lined Interior Street! Huge Corner Townhouse with Two Car Garage, Large Pool and Outdoor Space. First Floor Living Areas with Vaulted Cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10556230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,595,000.00 ($581.69 / sqft )

919 17th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin