Active
Property Photos
645 17th Way 645
  1. Image 1 For 645 17th Way 645
  2. Image 2 For 645 17th Way 645
  3. Image 3 For 645 17th Way 645
  4. Image 4 For 645 17th Way 645
  5. Image 5 For 645 17th Way 645
  6. Image 6 For 645 17th Way 645
  7. Image 7 For 645 17th Way 645
  8. Image 8 For 645 17th Way 645
  9. Image 9 For 645 17th Way 645
  10. Image 10 For 645 17th Way 645
  11. Image 11 For 645 17th Way 645
  12. Image 12 For 645 17th Way 645
  13. Image 13 For 645 17th Way 645
  14. Image 14 For 645 17th Way 645
  15. Image 15 For 645 17th Way 645
  16. Image 16 For 645 17th Way 645
  17. Image 17 For 645 17th Way 645
  18. Image 18 For 645 17th Way 645
  19. Image 19 For 645 17th Way 645
  20. Image 20 For 645 17th Way 645
  21. Image 21 For 645 17th Way 645
  22. Image 22 For 645 17th Way 645
  23. Image 23 For 645 17th Way 645
  24. Image 24 For 645 17th Way 645
  25. Image 25 For 645 17th Way 645
  26. Image 26 For 645 17th Way 645
  27. Image 27 For 645 17th Way 645
  28. Image 28 For 645 17th Way 645
  29. Image 29 For 645 17th Way 645
  30. Image 30 For 645 17th Way 645
  31. Image 31 For 645 17th Way 645
  32. Image 32 For 645 17th Way 645
  33. Image 33 For 645 17th Way 645
  34. Image 34 For 645 17th Way 645
  35. Image 35 For 645 17th Way 645
  36. Image 36 For 645 17th Way 645
  37. Image 37 For 645 17th Way 645
  38. Image 38 For 645 17th Way 645
  39. Image 39 For 645 17th Way 645
  40. Image 40 For 645 17th Way 645
  41. Image 41 For 645 17th Way 645
  42. Image 42 For 645 17th Way 645
  43. Image 43 For 645 17th Way 645
  44. Image 44 For 645 17th Way 645
  45. Image 45 For 645 17th Way 645
  46. Image 46 For 645 17th Way 645
  47. Image 47 For 645 17th Way 645
  48. Image 48 For 645 17th Way 645
  49. Image 49 For 645 17th Way 645
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

Address: 645 17th Way 645, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

THIS IS IT! The PERFECT Victoria Park Location on a Quiet Tree Lined Interior Street! Huge Corner Townhouse with Two Car Garage, Large Pool and Outdoor Space. First Floor Living Areas with Vaulted Ceilings and Marble Floors, Large Living and Dining, Gas Cooking, Subzero Oversized Fridge, Large Island, Pantry, Powder Room and Interior Elevator Connecting to all Three Floors. Iron Staircase leads up Primary Suite with Terrace, Huge Walk in Closet, Spa Like Bath, Guest Room with Ensuite Marble Bath and Terrace, and Laundry Conveniently Located on the Second Floor. The Third Floor Opens to a Large Flex Space for Family Room AND Office, Huge Terrace Overlooking the Skyline of Downtown Fort Lauderdale, And a Third Guest Suite, with Large Walkin Closet, Guest Bath and Private Terrace! Come See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 645 17th Way 645
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,699,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT 10-66 B PORTION LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 18 DESC AS COMM NW COR LOT 10, E 131.42, SELY 36.65, SW 35.29 TO POB, SW 55.42, W 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 504202152485
  • Unit Number: 645
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 16th Avenue 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,869,000.00 ($457.64 / sqft )

809 16th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rising above fort lauderdales vibrant victoria park neighborhood, regency park delivers a sophisticated synthesis of turnkey luxury, modern architecture & lifestyle driven amenities, including pool, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513991
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 16th  15, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,948,000.00 ($476.98 / sqft )

809 16th 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514752
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,795,000.00 ($515.51 / sqft )

1368 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters DREAM! 4 Bed + Den & 3.5 Bath townhome with no fixed bridges and ocean access! Ideally located on the SE corner of one of Coral Ridges widest deepwater canals just off the Intracoastal. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517337
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($510.65 / sqft )

1525 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction luxury home w/ 2,775 sqft, built w/ a reinforced structural system, interior solid concrete walls for sound prevention, & an elevated foundation. High end finishes include designer Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538979
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1527 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($510.65 / sqft )

1527 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538984
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,595,000.00 ($581.69 / sqft )

919 17th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin