Active
Property Photos
919 17th Terrace A
  1. Image 1 For 919 17th Terrace A
  2. Image 2 For 919 17th Terrace A
  3. Image 3 For 919 17th Terrace A
  4. Image 4 For 919 17th Terrace A
  5. Image 5 For 919 17th Terrace A
  6. Image 6 For 919 17th Terrace A
  7. Image 7 For 919 17th Terrace A
  8. Image 8 For 919 17th Terrace A
  9. Image 9 For 919 17th Terrace A
  10. Image 10 For 919 17th Terrace A
  11. Image 11 For 919 17th Terrace A
  12. Image 12 For 919 17th Terrace A
  13. Image 13 For 919 17th Terrace A
  14. Image 14 For 919 17th Terrace A
  15. Image 15 For 919 17th Terrace A
  16. Image 16 For 919 17th Terrace A
  17. Image 17 For 919 17th Terrace A
  18. Image 18 For 919 17th Terrace A
  19. Image 19 For 919 17th Terrace A
  20. Image 20 For 919 17th Terrace A
  21. Image 21 For 919 17th Terrace A
  22. Image 22 For 919 17th Terrace A
  23. Image 23 For 919 17th Terrace A
  24. Image 24 For 919 17th Terrace A
  25. Image 25 For 919 17th Terrace A
  26. Image 26 For 919 17th Terrace A
  27. Image 27 For 919 17th Terrace A
  28. Image 28 For 919 17th Terrace A
  29. Image 29 For 919 17th Terrace A
  30. Image 30 For 919 17th Terrace A
  31. Image 31 For 919 17th Terrace A
  32. Image 32 For 919 17th Terrace A
  33. Image 33 For 919 17th Terrace A
  34. Image 34 For 919 17th Terrace A
  35. Image 35 For 919 17th Terrace A
  36. Image 36 For 919 17th Terrace A
  37. Image 37 For 919 17th Terrace A
  38. Image 38 For 919 17th Terrace A
  39. Image 39 For 919 17th Terrace A
  40. Image 40 For 919 17th Terrace A
  41. Image 41 For 919 17th Terrace A
  42. Image 42 For 919 17th Terrace A
  43. Image 43 For 919 17th Terrace A
  44. Image 44 For 919 17th Terrace A
  45. Image 45 For 919 17th Terrace A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exceptional construction standards. Each two story townhome offers an airy open layout, soaring 10' ceilings, 3 ensuite bedrooms plus a spacious loft, and a full laundry room upstairs. Enjoy a private fenced yard with plunge pool and summer kitchen, along with a 1 car garage and impact windows and doors. Interiors impress with custom Italian Pedini cabinetry, JennAir appliances, floating wood stairs, porcelain tile floors, walk in closets, tankless gas water heater, and two balconies. Designed for modern luxury and effortless living, ONE PALM sets a new standard in boutique living. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 919 17th Terrace A
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $582
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D S1/2 OF LOT 8 BLK 230 AKA:ZEN ON 17TH
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504202670031
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 16th Avenue 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,869,000.00 ($457.64 / sqft )

809 16th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rising above fort lauderdales vibrant victoria park neighborhood, regency park delivers a sophisticated synthesis of turnkey luxury, modern architecture & lifestyle driven amenities, including pool, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513991
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,795,000.00 ($515.51 / sqft )

1368 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters DREAM! 4 Bed + Den & 3.5 Bath townhome with no fixed bridges and ocean access! Ideally located on the SE corner of one of Coral Ridges widest deepwater canals just off the Intracoastal. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517337
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($510.65 / sqft )

1525 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction luxury home w/ 2,775 sqft, built w/ a reinforced structural system, interior solid concrete walls for sound prevention, & an elevated foundation. High end finishes include designer Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538979
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1527 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750,000.00 ($510.65 / sqft )

1527 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538984
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,450,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550265
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 17th Way 645, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,699,000.00

645 17th Way 645 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! The PERFECT Victoria Park Location on a Quiet Tree Lined Interior Street! Huge Corner Townhouse with Two Car Garage, Large Pool and Outdoor Space. First Floor Living Areas with Vaulted Cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10556230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin