Active
Property Photos
9650 Ocean Drive 909
  1. Image 1 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  2. Image 2 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  3. Image 3 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  4. Image 4 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  5. Image 5 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  6. Image 6 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  7. Image 7 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  8. Image 8 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  9. Image 9 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  10. Image 10 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  11. Image 11 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  12. Image 12 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  13. Image 13 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  14. Image 14 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  15. Image 15 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  16. Image 16 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  17. Image 17 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  18. Image 18 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  19. Image 19 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  20. Image 20 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  21. Image 21 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  22. Image 22 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  23. Image 23 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  24. Image 24 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  25. Image 25 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  26. Image 26 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  27. Image 27 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  28. Image 28 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  29. Image 29 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  30. Image 30 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  31. Image 31 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  32. Image 32 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  33. Image 33 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  34. Image 34 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  35. Image 35 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  36. Image 36 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  37. Image 37 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  38. Image 38 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  39. Image 39 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  40. Image 40 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  41. Image 41 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  42. Image 42 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  43. Image 43 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  44. Image 44 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  45. Image 45 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  46. Image 46 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  47. Image 47 For 9650 Ocean Drive 909
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 9650 Ocean Drive 909, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from this ideally positioned 9th floor condominium, offering expansive panoramas without being too high or too low. This residence is well maintained in original condition and provides an excellent opportunity to customize to your personal taste. The prestigious Princess Condominium offers a true resort style lifestyle with amenities including tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, a newly equipped fitness center, saunas, heated pool and hot tub, game and social rooms, and a private beach pavilion. Additional features include secure bike and private storage, overflow parking for boats and RVs, and two new elevators coming soon. Concrete restoration and required safety inspections have been completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9650 Ocean Drive 909
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2666
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: THE PRINCESS OF HUTCHINSON ISLAND UNIT 909
  • Parcel Number: 450261000890003
  • Unit Number: 909
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS Seawinds building This is a beautiful unit with outstanding views of ocean and intercostal out your front door to watch sunsets This is turnkey and very nicely furnished. Now it the time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$445,000.00

10600 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun rise sun set. Best views of jensen beach. Very rare opportunity to own on the beach with beautiful intracoastal view of down town jensen with 2 heated pools , tennis , fitness, jacuzzi, etc. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539220
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 314, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,900.00 ($435.07 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal sophistication in this fully renovated, move in ready oceanfront residencenever lived in and meticulously designed for modern living. Located on the 3rd floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097616
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean Drive 304, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($571.62 / sqft )

9800 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT INVESTORS DREAM!! These oceanfront properties are going fast. Don't miss YOUR opportunity to own in the highly desirable Island Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom/1 bath turnkey unit is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115016
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$484,900.00 ($387.92 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145388
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin