Active
Property Photos
2119 10th Avenue 910
  1. Image 1 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  2. Image 2 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  3. Image 3 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  4. Image 4 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  5. Image 5 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  6. Image 6 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  7. Image 7 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  8. Image 8 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  9. Image 9 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  10. Image 10 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  11. Image 11 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  12. Image 12 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  13. Image 13 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  14. Image 14 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  15. Image 15 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  16. Image 16 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  17. Image 17 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  18. Image 18 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  19. Image 19 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  20. Image 20 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  21. Image 21 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  22. Image 22 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  23. Image 23 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  24. Image 24 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  25. Image 25 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  26. Image 26 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  27. Image 27 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  28. Image 28 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  29. Image 29 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  30. Image 30 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  31. Image 31 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  32. Image 32 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  33. Image 33 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  34. Image 34 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  35. Image 35 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  36. Image 36 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  37. Image 37 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  38. Image 38 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  39. Image 39 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  40. Image 40 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  41. Image 41 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  42. Image 42 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  43. Image 43 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  44. Image 44 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
  45. Image 45 For 2119 10th Avenue 910
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 2119 10th Avenue 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Location!! Location!! Move in ready, recently painted, open kitchen concept, high ceilings, light and bright, washer and dryer inside, community has pool and club house, convenient located walking distance to the harbor shops, publix, la fitness, restaurants and more... Fast approval. Great location, move in ready, amazing condo near harbor shops! All ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2119 10th Avenue 910
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE EAST CONDO UNIT 910 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 41670/31
  • Parcel Number: 504214EA2140
  • Unit Number: 910
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2033 10th Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145877
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in an unbeatable location! This oversized unit is located on the 3rd floor and features generously sized rooms, including a large primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2131 10th Avenue 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY. CAN RENT UNTIL OCTOBER. MINIMUM 3 MONTH RENTAL PER HOA. Great condo in East Fort Lauderdale available for rent. First floor unit with a private, little garden, beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006172
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 15th Street 400, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,750.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1600 15th Street 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite FURNISHED 2BR|2BA corner residence offering stunning water views from every window. Features a brand new designer kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and in unit washer/dryer. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013625
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Harbor Beach Location. One bedroom 1.5 bath corner unit with 180 degree views of ocean, port, Lake, Intracoastal and downtown Ft Lauderdale. Unit features oversized master bedroom with w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021233
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,900.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk out directly to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022187
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated, secured Village East. This unit is cleanly renovated *WITH GARAGE & WASHER DYER*. Located on the second floor with views of greenery, this residence features two expansive primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025776
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin