Active
Property Photos
13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  1. Image 1 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  2. Image 2 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  3. Image 3 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  4. Image 4 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  5. Image 5 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  6. Image 6 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  7. Image 7 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  8. Image 8 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  9. Image 9 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  10. Image 10 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  11. Image 11 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  12. Image 12 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  13. Image 13 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  14. Image 14 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  15. Image 15 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  16. Image 16 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  17. Image 17 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  18. Image 18 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  19. Image 19 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  20. Image 20 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  21. Image 21 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  22. Image 22 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  23. Image 23 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  24. Image 24 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  25. Image 25 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  26. Image 26 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  27. Image 27 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  28. Image 28 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  29. Image 29 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  30. Image 30 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  31. Image 31 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  32. Image 32 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  33. Image 33 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  34. Image 34 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  35. Image 35 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  36. Image 36 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  37. Image 37 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  38. Image 38 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  39. Image 39 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  40. Image 40 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  41. Image 41 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  42. Image 42 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  43. Image 43 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  44. Image 44 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  45. Image 45 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  46. Image 46 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  47. Image 47 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  48. Image 48 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  49. Image 49 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  50. Image 50 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  51. Image 51 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  52. Image 52 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  53. Image 53 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  54. Image 54 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  55. Image 55 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  56. Image 56 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  57. Image 57 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  58. Image 58 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  59. Image 59 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  60. Image 60 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  61. Image 61 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  62. Image 62 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  63. Image 63 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  64. Image 64 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  65. Image 65 For 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 13560 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Why wait to build when you can purchase this TURNKEY Beautiful home featuring 4Beds, 3Baths plus a Den/Office with Tasteful upgrades you would be proud to walk in to daily! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this perfectly oriented home with both a Lake in the front & back. Welcoming you with golden afternoon light & curb appeal that radiates warmth. Inside, modern luxury meets thoughtful design featuring all the bells & whistles, BUT the true magic happens at the rear. Positioned on a premium lot, the home offers a serene backyard where you can enjoy tranquil sunrises over the glistening Lake. Whether you're hosting sunset dinners in the Lanai or savoring quiet lakeside mornings, this property offers a rare balance of light & luxury in Palm Beach Countys most vibrant community. Upgrades: Impact windows Whole house water filtration system and water softener wood tile flooring downstairs Quartz counter tops in kitchen Dual shower head in master bath Frameless shower Quartz counter in master bath and downstairs bath LVP on stairs Upgraded stair railings Backsplash Pantry pull out drawers Barn door to den Recessed lighting in kitchen, family room, and master bedroom Fenced in backyard Extended patio Epoxy garage Overhead storage in garage 210 v outlet in garage City on own Power Grid and will never lose power during a storn for longer than a few minutes if at all
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13560 Spruce Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Dog Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 123
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 146
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 77414305070001460
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19552 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$740,000.00

19552 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous home is located within the esteemed Arden Community. It features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The first floor has a bed/office/den. The upper level has 4 additional Beds plus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10550557
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin