Active
Property Photos
8550 Lakeside Bend
  1. Image 1 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  2. Image 2 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  3. Image 3 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  4. Image 4 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  5. Image 5 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  6. Image 6 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  7. Image 6 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  8. Image 7 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  9. Image 8 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  10. Image 8 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  11. Image 9 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  12. Image 10 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  13. Image 11 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  14. Image 12 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  15. Image 13 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  16. Image 14 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  17. Image 15 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  18. Image 16 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  19. Image 17 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  20. Image 18 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  21. Image 19 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  22. Image 19 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  23. Image 20 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  24. Image 21 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  25. Image 22 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  26. Image 23 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  27. Image 24 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  28. Image 24 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  29. Image 25 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  30. Image 26 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  31. Image 26 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  32. Image 27 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  33. Image 28 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  34. Image 28 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  35. Image 29 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  36. Image 30 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  37. Image 31 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  38. Image 31 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  39. Image 32 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  40. Image 32 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  41. Image 33 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  42. Image 34 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  43. Image 35 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  44. Image 35 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  45. Image 36 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  46. Image 36 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  47. Image 37 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  48. Image 37 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  49. Image 38 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  50. Image 38 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  51. Image 39 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  52. Image 40 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  53. Image 41 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  54. Image 42 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  55. Image 43 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  56. Image 44 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  57. Image 45 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  58. Image 46 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  59. Image 47 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  60. Image 48 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  61. Image 49 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  62. Image 50 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  63. Image 51 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  64. Image 52 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  65. Image 53 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  66. Image 54 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  67. Image 55 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  68. Image 56 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  69. Image 57 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  70. Image 58 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  71. Image 59 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  72. Image 60 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  73. Image 61 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  74. Image 62 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  75. Image 63 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  76. Image 64 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  77. Image 65 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  78. Image 66 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  79. Image 67 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  80. Image 68 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  81. Image 69 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  82. Image 70 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  83. Image 71 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  84. Image 72 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  85. Image 73 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  86. Image 74 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  87. Image 75 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  88. Image 76 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  89. Image 77 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  90. Image 78 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  91. Image 79 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  92. Image 80 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  93. Image 81 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  94. Image 82 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
  95. Image 83 For 8550 Lakeside Bend
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

Address: 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large primary bed w/walk in closets & sitting area. Master bath w/separate jetted tub/shower, dual sinks, granite counters. Open floor plan, engineered wood floors & newer a/c unit. Gorgeous foyer entry w/crystal chandeliers & wainscoting panels, 4th bed has its own on suite bath, open kitchen w/granite counters, custom window treatments, plantation shutters & light fixtures, 2 car garage w/track system for storage & extra overhead storage, crown molding throughout. Tankless water heater, dryer, & cooking all on gas. Prestigious guard gated community w/resort style amenities, a rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8550 Lakeside Bend
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 30 BLK 4 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128011740
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11560 82nd Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$950,000.00 ($280.24 / sqft )

11560 82nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Cottonwood Model Home w/4 Beds & 3 Baths On A Waterfront Lot. Spacious Chef's Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Sitting Area, Backsplash, Dual Wall Ovens, Gas Stove & Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028347
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin