Active
Property Photos
8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  1. Image 1 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  2. Image 2 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  3. Image 3 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  4. Image 4 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  5. Image 5 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  6. Image 6 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  7. Image 7 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  8. Image 8 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  9. Image 9 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  10. Image 10 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  11. Image 11 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  12. Image 12 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  13. Image 13 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  14. Image 14 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  15. Image 15 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  16. Image 16 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  17. Image 17 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  18. Image 18 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  19. Image 19 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  20. Image 20 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  21. Image 21 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  22. Image 22 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  23. Image 23 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  24. Image 24 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  25. Image 25 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  26. Image 26 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  27. Image 27 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  28. Image 28 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  29. Image 29 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  30. Image 30 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  31. Image 31 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  32. Image 32 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  33. Image 33 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  34. Image 34 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  35. Image 35 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  36. Image 36 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  37. Image 37 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  38. Image 38 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  39. Image 39 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  40. Image 40 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  41. Image 41 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  42. Image 42 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  43. Image 43 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  44. Image 44 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  45. Image 45 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  46. Image 46 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  47. Image 47 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  48. Image 48 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  49. Image 49 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  50. Image 50 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  51. Image 51 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  52. Image 52 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  53. Image 53 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  54. Image 54 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  55. Image 55 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  56. Image 56 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  57. Image 57 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  58. Image 58 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  59. Image 59 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  60. Image 60 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  61. Image 61 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  62. Image 62 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  63. Image 63 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  64. Image 64 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  65. Image 65 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  66. Image 66 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  67. Image 67 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  68. Image 68 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  69. Image 69 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  70. Image 70 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  71. Image 71 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  72. Image 72 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  73. Image 73 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  74. Image 74 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  75. Image 75 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  76. Image 76 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  77. Image 77 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  78. Image 78 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  79. Image 79 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  80. Image 80 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  81. Image 81 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  82. Image 82 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  83. Image 83 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  84. Image 84 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  85. Image 85 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  86. Image 86 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  87. Image 87 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  88. Image 88 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  89. Image 89 For 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

OPEN HOUSE! One level in Watercrest, Parkland!! A rare opportunity to own an upscale, stylish single story residence in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. This beautifully maintained home offers elegant flow, refined finishes, and seamless indoor outdoor living centered around a private pool. Impact windows and doors throughout provide peace of mind and energy efficiency. Pride of ownership is evident in every detail, including an exceptionally well kept garage. Residents enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse and resort style amenities. Homes like this are rarely available in Watercrest and are the kind buyers hope to find, but seldom do, and now within reach with a $100,000 price improvement. This one just got very interesting!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRUSCHI PROPERTY 180-105 B LOT 428 WATERCREST AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474129034280
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8100 Emerald Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($368.24 / sqft )

8100 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Kiaora model situated on a private 16,000+ square foot pie shaped lot in Parkland Golf & Country Club. The first floor features a primary suite along with a separate full bedroom and ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4209 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539012
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,999.00 ($331.97 / sqft )

6419 99th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin