Active
Property Photos
8100 Emerald Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  85. Image 85 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  86. Image 86 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  87. Image 87 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  88. Image 88 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  89. Image 89 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  90. Image 90 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  91. Image 91 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  92. Image 92 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  93. Image 93 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
  94. Image 94 For 8100 Emerald Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,900

Address: 8100 Emerald Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Rare extended Kiaora model situated on a private 16,000+ square foot pie shaped lot in Parkland Golf & Country Club. The first floor features a primary suite along with a separate full bedroom and ensuite bathroom, providing an ideal layout for in laws or long term guests. Multiple living and family room spaces create a flexible floor plan, plus a massive loft upstairs for additional entertainment space. Outdoor living includes a pool, jacuzzi, and convenient cabana bath, surrounded by mature landscaping and ample yard space. Enjoy resort style amenities, gated security, and access to top rated Parkland schools, with easy proximity to shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8100 Emerald Avenue
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $1,549,900
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4209
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1163
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB REPLAT #2 174-137 B LOT 34 LESS N 1.50 BLK H
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474133052930
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10253 66th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($346.64 / sqft )

10253 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOXRIDGE ESTATES LOWEST HOA IN PARKLAND $259/MTH. This opulent, lush tropical 1/2 acre, 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 Car garage is a must see. 5th bed converted to an office. Grand driveway lake views w/no fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10530170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6261 120th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,799,000.00 ($343.12 / sqft )

6261 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled South Florida sophistication in this exquisite one story custom residence nestled within the exclusive, double gated enclave of 'The Falls' in the coveted Heron Bay community. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166234
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,675,000.00 ($289.84 / sqft )

10221 Majestic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009573
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 N Lago Vista Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,798,000.00 ($370.57 / sqft )

10514 N Lago Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home boasts 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, a study downstairs as well as the Primary suite, a large gameroom/bedroom, a resort style pool with spa, surround sound, artificial turf, lush landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015873
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12090 Lake Trail Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,750,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

12090 Lake Trail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Living. This exquisite residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, including a main level suite, and 6 beautifully designed bathrooms. With over $400K in premium upgrades, the home show

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016689
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin