Active
Property Photos
2942 22nd Circle 8a
  1. Image 1 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  2. Image 2 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  3. Image 3 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  4. Image 4 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  5. Image 5 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  6. Image 6 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  7. Image 7 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  8. Image 8 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  9. Image 9 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  10. Image 10 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  11. Image 11 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  12. Image 12 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  13. Image 13 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  14. Image 14 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  15. Image 15 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  16. Image 16 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  17. Image 17 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  18. Image 18 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  19. Image 19 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  20. Image 20 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  21. Image 21 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  22. Image 22 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  23. Image 23 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  24. Image 24 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  25. Image 25 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  26. Image 26 For 2942 22nd Circle 8a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2942 22nd Circle 8a, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Beautiful condo in all ages community ,2 Primary bedrooms with large closet space.2 1/2 bath, beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets and plenty of cabinet space . Both primary bedrooms are Located upstairs and offers a Balcony off of each bedroom . Very large outdoor fenced patio area for family dinners or entertaining your closest friends. Delray Beach offers great schools, restaurants ,shopping ,parks golf, beaches and more . Close to I95 or take a Leisure Drive down Delray Beach famous Atlantic Avenue . Approximately 5 miles to beautiful Delray Beach and Atlantic ave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552070 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2942 22nd Circle 8a
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Handball, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s), Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS WEST COND UNIT 8-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434630140080010
  • Unit Number: 8a
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4809 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00

4809 Wickham Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous, corner unit townhouse in Bexley Park is ready for you to call it home! Completely turnkey & furnished, this home is stocked with everything you need to settle in from day one. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 7th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2622 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated, spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in Rainberry Bay active adult community. Pet friendly (2 pets under 30 lbs combined). Smooth skim coated walls, popcorn removed, fresh paint, new baseb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167936
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4310 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated, very spacious three bedroom, three full bathroom rental in East Delray Beach! Modern European style kitchen and tile floors. Very large outdoor patio perfect for relaxing, grilling, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015133
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4065 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4065 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse in a prime Delray Beach location. The first floor offers great living space with tiled flooring, an updated kitchen with granite counters, breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167319
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 San Clara Drive 10-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3006 San Clara Drive 10-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning kitchen awaits you in this updated delray town home. Luxury vinyl flooring. 2 bedrooms with en suites. Large private fenced patio. 2 assigned parking spaces. Washer and dryer in unit. Accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this annual rental in East Delray Beach with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1230 sq. ft. townhome. The open layout, private fenced in patio, newer appliances, granite countertops and wet bar make for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145781
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in the heart of Delray. Fenced in private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets/kids to play in your own private area complete w/new storage shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027922
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin