Active
Property Photos
4809 Wickham Circle A
  1. Image 1 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  2. Image 2 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  3. Image 3 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  4. Image 4 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  5. Image 5 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  6. Image 6 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  7. Image 7 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  8. Image 8 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  9. Image 9 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  10. Image 10 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  11. Image 11 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  12. Image 12 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  13. Image 13 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  14. Image 14 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  15. Image 15 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  16. Image 16 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  17. Image 17 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  18. Image 18 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  19. Image 19 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  20. Image 20 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
  21. Image 21 For 4809 Wickham Circle A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 4809 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

This gorgeous, corner unit townhouse in Bexley Park is ready for you to call it home! Completely turnkey & furnished, this home is stocked with everything you need to settle in from day one. Featuring TVs, artwork & elegant furniture, this space has been designed for comfort & convenience, so you can dive right into relaxing with coffee or an evening drink on your spacious balcony. The split bedroom floorplan provides both privacy & flow throughout, including a washer & dryer & 1 car garage. Located in the charming community of Bexley Park, you'll enjoy scenic nearby parks, a community pool & an ideal location with quick access to I 95, the Turnpike & the vibrant Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. Rent includes basic cable; 650 minimum credit score required per HOA. Pets 10 lbs or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556213 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4809 Wickham Circle A
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: BEXLEY PARK LT 1 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 12424612220160010
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 22nd Circle 8a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00

2942 22nd Circle 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in all ages community ,2 Primary bedrooms with large closet space.2 1/2 bath, beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets and plenty of cabinet space . Both primary bedrooms are Located upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552070
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 7th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2622 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated, spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in Rainberry Bay active adult community. Pet friendly (2 pets under 30 lbs combined). Smooth skim coated walls, popcorn removed, fresh paint, new baseb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167936
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4310 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated, very spacious three bedroom, three full bathroom rental in East Delray Beach! Modern European style kitchen and tile floors. Very large outdoor patio perfect for relaxing, grilling, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015133
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4065 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4065 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse in a prime Delray Beach location. The first floor offers great living space with tiled flooring, an updated kitchen with granite counters, breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167319
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 San Clara Drive 10-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3006 San Clara Drive 10-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning kitchen awaits you in this updated delray town home. Luxury vinyl flooring. 2 bedrooms with en suites. Large private fenced patio. 2 assigned parking spaces. Washer and dryer in unit. Accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this annual rental in East Delray Beach with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1230 sq. ft. townhome. The open layout, private fenced in patio, newer appliances, granite countertops and wet bar make for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145781
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in the heart of Delray. Fenced in private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets/kids to play in your own private area complete w/new storage shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027922
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin