Active
Property Photos
2152 62nd Street
  1. Image 1 For 2152 62nd Street
  2. Image 2 For 2152 62nd Street
  3. Image 3 For 2152 62nd Street
  4. Image 4 For 2152 62nd Street
  5. Image 5 For 2152 62nd Street
  6. Image 6 For 2152 62nd Street
  7. Image 7 For 2152 62nd Street
  8. Image 8 For 2152 62nd Street
  9. Image 9 For 2152 62nd Street
  10. Image 10 For 2152 62nd Street
  11. Image 11 For 2152 62nd Street
  12. Image 12 For 2152 62nd Street
  13. Image 13 For 2152 62nd Street
  14. Image 14 For 2152 62nd Street
  15. Image 15 For 2152 62nd Street
  16. Image 16 For 2152 62nd Street
  17. Image 17 For 2152 62nd Street
  18. Image 18 For 2152 62nd Street
  19. Image 19 For 2152 62nd Street
  20. Image 20 For 2152 62nd Street
  21. Image 21 For 2152 62nd Street
  22. Image 22 For 2152 62nd Street
  23. Image 23 For 2152 62nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 2152 62nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

One of the best values in Fort Lauderdale, located in sought after Imperial Point just under 2 miles to the beach. No HOA, no flood zone, no rental restrictions & incredible upside for homeowners or investors. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom pool home plus a bright family room sits on a 7,130 sq ft lot with carport, wraparound driveway and a huge backyard with room to expand, add square footage or design your dream outdoor living space. Features include a newer kitchen, updated bathroom, impact windows & hurricane protection, fresh interior paint white and an updated electrical panel. Surrounded by higher priced homes and close to Pine Crest School, Westminster Academy, shopping, dining and easy I 95 access. A rare Imperial Point opportunity with endless potential. (Furniture Virtually Staged) Imperial Point location close to everything South Florida offers. Under 2 miles to Lauderdale by the Sea beaches, approx. 4 miles to Pompano Beach & Pier, less than 5 miles to Las Olas Blvd & Downtown Fort Lauderdale, 8 miles to Fort LauderdaleHollywood Intl Airport, about 35 miles to Palm Beach, and 30 miles to Miami. Quick access to I 95 and US 1 for an easy commute. Near top private schools including Pine Crest School and Westminster Academy, plus excellent public and charter options. Minutes to Coral Ridge Mall, Whole Foods, restaurants, golf, tennis & pickleball, marinas, hospitals and the Intracoastal. Ideal central location for full time living, investment or seasonal use in sought after Imperial Point surrounded by higher priced homes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2152 62nd Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT 1 SEC 53-44 B LOT 12 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212070140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$645,000.00 ($435.81 / sqft )

5160 18th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Coral Ridge neighborhood. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a bright, open layout with modern touches throughout, including an updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539324
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 61st Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,999.00 ($305.02 / sqft )

2241 61st Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Price Per Sq. Ft. in all of Imperial Point. Stop overpaying for "renovated" homes with 20 year old roofs. 2241 NE 61st Ct is a structural powerhouse designed for the 2026 Florida Insurance realit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$669,000.00 ($254.18 / sqft )

5480 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TO THE MARKET in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Add neighborhood with NO HOA this original owner's home offers comfort space and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from Westminster Academy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012437
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5821 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,900.00 ($416.36 / sqft )

5821 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This property, located in the heart of Imperial Point, a non HOA hidden gem in need of some restoration. Surrounded by multi million dollar homes including the one directly across the street that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025323
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 62nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$599,900.00 ($290.23 / sqft )

2169 62nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers endless potential with solid bones, an enclosed Florida room, and one car carport. Eligible for renovation fina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026068
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 62nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$680,000.00

2113 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the heart of Imperial Point, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of charm, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505673
  2. Provided by VIP International Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin