Active
Property Photos
5711 84th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5711 84th Avenue
  2. Image 1 For 5711 84th Avenue
  3. Image 2 For 5711 84th Avenue
  4. Image 2 For 5711 84th Avenue
  5. Image 3 For 5711 84th Avenue
  6. Image 3 For 5711 84th Avenue
  7. Image 4 For 5711 84th Avenue
  8. Image 5 For 5711 84th Avenue
  9. Image 6 For 5711 84th Avenue
  10. Image 7 For 5711 84th Avenue
  11. Image 8 For 5711 84th Avenue
  12. Image 9 For 5711 84th Avenue
  13. Image 10 For 5711 84th Avenue
  14. Image 11 For 5711 84th Avenue
  15. Image 12 For 5711 84th Avenue
  16. Image 13 For 5711 84th Avenue
  17. Image 14 For 5711 84th Avenue
  18. Image 15 For 5711 84th Avenue
  19. Image 16 For 5711 84th Avenue
  20. Image 17 For 5711 84th Avenue
  21. Image 18 For 5711 84th Avenue
  22. Image 19 For 5711 84th Avenue
  23. Image 20 For 5711 84th Avenue
  24. Image 21 For 5711 84th Avenue
  25. Image 22 For 5711 84th Avenue
  26. Image 23 For 5711 84th Avenue
  27. Image 24 For 5711 84th Avenue
  28. Image 25 For 5711 84th Avenue
  29. Image 26 For 5711 84th Avenue
  30. Image 27 For 5711 84th Avenue
  31. Image 28 For 5711 84th Avenue
  32. Image 29 For 5711 84th Avenue
  33. Image 30 For 5711 84th Avenue
  34. Image 31 For 5711 84th Avenue
  35. Image 32 For 5711 84th Avenue
  36. Image 33 For 5711 84th Avenue
  37. Image 34 For 5711 84th Avenue
  38. Image 35 For 5711 84th Avenue
  39. Image 36 For 5711 84th Avenue
  40. Image 37 For 5711 84th Avenue
  41. Image 38 For 5711 84th Avenue
  42. Image 39 For 5711 84th Avenue
  43. Image 40 For 5711 84th Avenue
  44. Image 41 For 5711 84th Avenue
  45. Image 42 For 5711 84th Avenue
  46. Image 43 For 5711 84th Avenue
  47. Image 44 For 5711 84th Avenue
  48. Image 45 For 5711 84th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 5711 84th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained single family home located in the sought after Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes community. This classic 1970 residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with approximately 1,660 sq ft of living space and sits on a generous 5,568 sq ft corner lot a rare find in this neighborhood. Inside, enjoy a light filled layout with ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a roomy living area and separate dining space that flow seamlessly, ideal for todays lifestyle. Mature landscaping frames the property, enhancing curb appeal and providing a peaceful setting.one of Tamaracs established neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5711 84th Avenue
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT ELEVEN 69-40 B LOT 3 BLK 194
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109022260
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8106 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$311,000.00

8106 100th Drive More Like This

Cash buyers only. Interior requires repairs/updates, priced for condition. No interior photos provided. Per association documents, rentals or leases are not permitted. Buyers purchasing under a corpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544567
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 69th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,100.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

7802 69th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

AUCTION This affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, living and dining areas, open kitchen with ample storage, a laundry closet and the home sits on a large lot. Repairs will be needed to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538501
  2. Provided by Realhome Service & Solutions I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

7105 57th Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550721
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 57th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$330,000.00

6708 57th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable 55+ Tamarac community. This home offers a spacious layout, bright living areas, and low maintenance living. Enjoy community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552643
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7917 62nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$385,750.00

7917 62nd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront beauty on a quiet cul de sac street is waiting for you & your pet to enjoy nature & beautiful sunsets right outside your patio doors! Light & bright kitchen cheerful window above s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552651
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin