Active
Property Photos
5805 83rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5805 83rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5805 83rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,000

Address: 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5805 83rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1382
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT ELEVEN 69-40 B LOT 16 BLK 189
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109021310
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 69th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,100.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

7802 69th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

AUCTION This affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, living and dining areas, open kitchen with ample storage, a laundry closet and the home sits on a large lot. Repairs will be needed to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538501
  2. Provided by Realhome Service & Solutions I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 70 Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($48.16 / sqft )

7609 70 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a highly desirable, all ages community! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a prime location just 10 miles from the beach and major attract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00 ($247.21 / sqft )

7826 60th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000696
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$392,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$356,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

9210 73rd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013705
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin