Active
Property Photos
300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  1. Image 1 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  2. Image 1 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  3. Image 2 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  4. Image 2 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  5. Image 3 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  6. Image 3 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  7. Image 4 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  8. Image 4 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  9. Image 5 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  10. Image 5 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  11. Image 6 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  12. Image 6 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  13. Image 7 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  14. Image 7 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  15. Image 8 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  16. Image 8 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  17. Image 9 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  18. Image 9 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  19. Image 10 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  20. Image 10 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  21. Image 11 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  22. Image 11 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  23. Image 12 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  24. Image 12 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  25. Image 13 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  26. Image 13 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  27. Image 14 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  28. Image 14 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  29. Image 15 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  30. Image 15 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  31. Image 16 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  32. Image 16 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  33. Image 17 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  34. Image 17 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  35. Image 18 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  36. Image 18 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  37. Image 19 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  38. Image 19 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  39. Image 20 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  40. Image 20 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  41. Image 21 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  42. Image 21 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  43. Image 22 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  44. Image 22 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  45. Image 23 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  46. Image 23 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  47. Image 24 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  48. Image 24 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  49. Image 25 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  50. Image 25 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  51. Image 26 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  52. Image 26 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  53. Image 27 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  54. Image 27 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  55. Image 28 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  56. Image 28 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  57. Image 29 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  58. Image 29 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  59. Image 30 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  60. Image 30 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  61. Image 31 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  62. Image 31 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  63. Image 32 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  64. Image 32 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  65. Image 33 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  66. Image 33 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  67. Image 34 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  68. Image 34 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  69. Image 35 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  70. Image 35 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  71. Image 36 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  72. Image 36 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  73. Image 37 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  74. Image 37 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  75. Image 38 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  76. Image 38 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  77. Image 39 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  78. Image 39 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  79. Image 40 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  80. Image 40 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  81. Image 41 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  82. Image 41 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  83. Image 42 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  84. Image 42 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  85. Image 43 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  86. Image 43 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  87. Image 44 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  88. Image 44 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  89. Image 45 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  90. Image 45 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  91. Image 46 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  92. Image 46 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  93. Image 47 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  94. Image 47 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  95. Image 48 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  96. Image 48 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  97. Image 49 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  98. Image 49 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  99. Image 50 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  100. Image 50 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  101. Image 51 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  102. Image 51 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  103. Image 52 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  104. Image 53 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  105. Image 54 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  106. Image 55 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  107. Image 56 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  108. Image 57 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  109. Image 58 For 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Fully renovated and the best value in the building. Spacious 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo in Three Islands featuring an open floor plan, updated interiors, and a new AC system. Enjoy direct Intracoastal and water views with abundant natural light throughout. Washer and dryer in unit for added convenience. Currently rented at 3,000 per month, offering immediate income potential for investors. Prime Hallandale Beach location near Aventura Mall, beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways. Strong rental appeal, water views, and updated condition make this a standout opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Three Islands Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ANCHOR BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT 306 PER CDO BK/PG: 14431/339
  • Parcel Number: 514223BK0390
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1904 Ocean Drive 1107, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$559,000.00 ($414.07 / sqft )

1904 Ocean Drive 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features an open living and dining layout with excellent natural light a private balcony, hurricane proof windows and patio door.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000683
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 509, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$600,000.00 ($427.96 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for a lower floor??? Priced to sell" Come with your Offer!!!! You can stop your search!!! Experience Refined Coastal Living in This Spectacular 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Residence at the Prestigiou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531809
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 19f, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$540,000.00 ($372.41 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 19f Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR PANORAMIC VIEWS from this large 2 bed 2 bath NW corner apt 1550 sq ft ,19th flr . Beautifully remodeled kitchen w/cut out for Enjoying more of a view & extra light!Granite countertops wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535659
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Drive 610, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$629,000.00

3140 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN, HIGH END 2 Bed/2 Bath FULLY REMODELED WITH NO EXPENSE SPARED. Abundant light throughout. Foyer Entry, Open Kitchen, Quartz Countertops & Bar with Waterfall, Custom Cabinets, Viking 6 Burner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538512
  2. Provided by Venice East Realty Investments, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Ocean Drive 9c, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$625,000.00

1912 Ocean Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

MALAGA TOWERS Luxurious Lobby, Entrance, & bldg. only 4 corner units per flr. Unit is located in the building closest to the beach, and also has the largest sq ft of all C units. The C unit have a 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549662
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Hallandale Beach Boulevard T3210, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$550,000.00

2600 Hallandale Beach Boulevard T3210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachwalk Condo of Hallandale Beach CAN BE RENTED DAILY AND IMMEDIATELY. This penthouse suite is a rare gem for investors and homeowners alike, combining luxury living with prime investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive Phb, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$505,000.00

1950 Ocean Drive Phb Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful million dollar views from this pristine one bedroom one and a half bath Penthouse . Mesmerizing views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal. High ceilings, lovely kitchen, marble floors

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555370
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Ocean Drive Ph1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$575,000.00

2017 Ocean Drive Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PH1 Extra Large Corner Penthouse | Ocean & Intracoastal ViewsSpacious corner penthouse with unobstructed Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal, and skyline views. Located directly across from the beach with p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$515,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing investment opportunity! No rental restrictions! Profitable 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom + balcony condo hotel with a unique floor plan that allows to divide the property in two, doubling the profita

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10900728
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R1805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$512,000.00 ($501.96 / sqft )

2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo directly across from the ocean in desirable Hallandale Beach. Enjoy stunning canal, ocean, and sunset views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144773
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin