Active
Property Photos
719 Banks Road 719
  1. Image 1 For 719 Banks Road 719
  2. Image 2 For 719 Banks Road 719
  3. Image 3 For 719 Banks Road 719
  4. Image 4 For 719 Banks Road 719
  5. Image 5 For 719 Banks Road 719
  6. Image 6 For 719 Banks Road 719
  7. Image 7 For 719 Banks Road 719
  8. Image 8 For 719 Banks Road 719
  9. Image 9 For 719 Banks Road 719
  10. Image 10 For 719 Banks Road 719
  11. Image 11 For 719 Banks Road 719
  12. Image 12 For 719 Banks Road 719
  13. Image 13 For 719 Banks Road 719
  14. Image 14 For 719 Banks Road 719
  15. Image 15 For 719 Banks Road 719
  16. Image 16 For 719 Banks Road 719
  17. Image 17 For 719 Banks Road 719
  18. Image 18 For 719 Banks Road 719
  19. Image 19 For 719 Banks Road 719
  20. Image 20 For 719 Banks Road 719
  21. Image 21 For 719 Banks Road 719
  22. Image 22 For 719 Banks Road 719
  23. Image 23 For 719 Banks Road 719
  24. Image 24 For 719 Banks Road 719
  25. Image 25 For 719 Banks Road 719
  26. Image 26 For 719 Banks Road 719
  27. Image 27 For 719 Banks Road 719
  28. Image 28 For 719 Banks Road 719
  29. Image 29 For 719 Banks Road 719
  30. Image 30 For 719 Banks Road 719
  31. Image 31 For 719 Banks Road 719
  32. Image 32 For 719 Banks Road 719
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,000

Address: 719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open concept layout that feels exceptionally spacious and light filled. Major recent improvements include a brand new roof, brand new high efficiency tankless water heater, and dependable 2019 central air conditioning. Freshly repaved streets add to the pride of ownership in this quiet, sought after community. A true must see this is the opportunity you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 719 Banks Road 719
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Woodlake Isles
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE ISLES 108-5 B TR A PT DESC AS COMM AT SE COR TR A, W 118.17, N 111.52, WLY 51.95 N 38, NE 52, NW 119.5, NE 5.14, NWLY 101.67, SW 52, SW 31.2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484231140242
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 719
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R-3 - MULTIPLE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$320,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1440 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in Margate offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The property features a well appointed kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005315
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1, Margate, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! This villa is the one! Garden patio villas of margate! Beautifully maintained 55+ community! Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with an oversize 1 car garage and 2 car wide driveway! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013718
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Banks Road 593, Margate, FL 33063
$349,990.00 ($328.94 / sqft )

593 Banks Road 593 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath Villa in Woodlake Isles. Features an open concept kitchen with brand new cabinets, kitchen appliances, with a lakefront view and PRIVATE DOCK! Property is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016192
  2. Provided by Evron & McCarthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Lakewood Circle S F, Margate, FL 33063
$349,900.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

5544 Lakewood Circle S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end unit villa offering privacy in the desirable Lakewood on the Green community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a versatile flex space for a variety of uses. Bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022892
  2. Provided by Master Realty of Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 72nd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
$315,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

1120 72nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/2 bath in the quiet, desirable 55+ subdivision of Paradise Gardens in Margate near the Oriole Golf Course. Master bedroom features walk in closet and secondary closet. Beautiful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027408
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4, Margate, FL 33063
$364,999.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

7428 Pinewalk Dr S 18-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy with as little as 3% DOWN!! Beautiful villa in the highly sought after Fairways View community. This residence features oversized split bedrooms and CAN EASILY HAVE A 3rd Bedroom. Seller offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin