Active
Property Photos
11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,904

Address: 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on a 14 15 month lease term! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Your very own luxury retreat allows you the space and time to unwind from the day and connect with the surroundings. At NOVEL Nona, you get just that. You can enjoy feeling connected to the city while having a personal sanctuary to effortlessly recharge. Our wellness inspired modern apartments have stellar amenities, deeply connected to community and nature. Get lost in the accessible lush trails and waterfront views that inspire inner growth while keeping you grounded. NOVEL Nona is an immersive living experience, a true retreat tailored to prioritizing total wellness, however you define it. With unique, innovative roots in medicine, sports and performance, Nona is founded on holistic principles where recess and reprieve, self reflection and self improvement, community and natural splendor all meet in harmony. Amenities include: Resident clubroom, caf and coworking space along with micro offices featuring biophilic design. Large fitness club featuring Matrix cardio and weight machines, TRX suspension trainer, and a separate flex studio for group yoga, ballet barre and spinning bicycles. Shared community amenities including bike storage, bike rentals, wellness equipment and terrarium +propagation stations. Saltwater pool with cabanas, hammocks and festoon lighting overlooking the pond, pedestrian trail and conservation area. Resident sky lounge with premier lake and conservation area views featuring televisions, a card table, couches and a craft cocktail bar. Two private resident courtyards with firepits, an outdoor grill, a farm table with seating for 16, a recessed turf area for outdoor yoga, bean bag chairs and lush landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6262692 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $2,904
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 524
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 1477.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Village Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Novel Nona
  • Association Phone: 407-472-0680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-17-5210-00-001
  • Unit Number: C3.8
  • Views: 295
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,690.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

14279 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lake Nona Location! Beautiful end unit townhome with pond view located in the highly sought after guard gated Eagle Creek community. This spacious 2 story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141846
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cindy Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7846 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7846 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY WATER VIEW PROPERTY IN MERIDIAN PARK IN LAKE NONA. 3 beds/ 2.5 bed. rear loading 2 car garage and spacious driveway. Open concept floorplan, ceramic tile on first floor. walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148341
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Sonnet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12124 Sonnet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet Orlando neighborhood, this residence offers the kind of everyday comfort thats hard to find and easy to love. From the moment you arrive, theres a sense of openness and ease, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148573
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Helsby Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

14064 Helsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available August 1st 2026** Welcome to this beautifully maintained partially furnished townhome for rent located in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Orlando! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148851
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Vivian Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11599 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11599 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in on May 1, 2026! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Meridian Park, Lake Nona, features a rear entry 2 car garage and a spacious driveway. The master suite includes a walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148937
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin