Active
Property Photos
1555 Flange Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1555 Flange Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 1555 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Champions Gate Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate community! Offering 3, 339 sqft of living space, the open concept design features quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout the main areas (carpet only upstairs), high ceilings, and a full set of appliances. Step outside to your private pool, ideal for relaxing after a day of adventure. This property is part of a very busy rental program, making it a fantastic investment opportunity. Champions Gate offers resort style amenities including a main clubhouse with a restaurant, water park, walking trails, golf course, and gym everything guests and owners could want! Whether youre looking for a profitable short term rental or a vacation home to enjoy with family and friends, this property checks all the boxes. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6291777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Flange Drive
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 253
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-2530
  • Views: 283
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$625,000.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

8904 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Lennar Majesty Palm model located in the highly sought after Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Central Floridas premier short term rentalapproved resort communities. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142382
  2. Provided by RETHOUGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pedro Rivera Morla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$577,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort, now performing even stronger thanks to a recent switch to an out

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143528
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$620,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

9038 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9038 Stinger Dr, a meticulously maintained, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence located in the prestigious ChampionsGate community. Perfectly s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147802
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Augustus Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$625,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

1134 Augustus Drive More Like This

POOL HOME, FENCED, ON POND! Meet the The Biggest Home in the Neighborhood... and It Lives Every Bit of It. If you've been searching for the one that truly has it all, this is it. With 6 bedrooms, 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149396
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luana Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin