Active
Property Photos
176 Silver Maple Road
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 176 Silver Maple Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 176 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Seller will contribute $10,000 towards buyers closing costs or solar payoff! Welcome to your dream home in one of the area's most desirable 55+ guard gated communities known as Cascades of Groveland or Trilogy! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom plus den residence is loaded with premium features and thoughtful upgrades for effortless, elegant living. Step inside to discover rich hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, an open concept layout, and a custom built bar area perfect for entertaining. The stylish kitchen is a chefs delight with a gas range, ample counter space, and high end finishes. The versatile den offers space for a home office, guest room, or creative studio. Enjoy Florida living year round on the expansive 40x28 covered and screened lanai, complete with hurricane grade automatic shades and ceiling fansideal for relaxing or entertaining in comfort and style. The home sits adjacent to the community pond which offers beautiful views and the benefit of added privacy. This energy efficient home also features solar power, helping reduce utility costs while supporting sustainable living. Additional highlights include built in closets, a laundry room with custom cabinetry, and custom garage storage. Located in a vibrant 55+ active lifestyle community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with an on site restaurant, heated pool, gym, tennis & pickleball courts, walking trails, activity rooms, and a concert/event center that hosts year round social events. This move in ready home combines luxury, function, and community in one perfect package. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6339822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Silver Maple Road
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2074.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 105 ORB 5464 PG 2459
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-10500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 256
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Blackstone Creek Rd, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

135 Blackstone Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all! Enjoy a stunning pool and spa overlooking beautiful lake views along with a large covered porch perfectly set up for entertaining and summer fun. This spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110871
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Kapi Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$469,000.00 ($181.50 / sqft )

779 Kapi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your better than new corner lot home in the peaceful Bellevue communitywhere the upgrades are already done and the backyard is big enough for a future pool and the kids to play. Built in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111711
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Drew Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$480,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

1115 Calico Pointe Circle More Like This

This beautifully maintained, single story, 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, saltwater pool, featuring a desirable floor plan and plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The main living areas h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$517,990.00 ($160.57 / sqft )

336 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the elegant Lake Clark floorplan featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 2,472 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This home showc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318277
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18550 Lake Emma Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

18550 Lake Emma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** LAKE ACCESS ** ASSUMABLE LOW INTEREST RATE MORTGAGE ** NO HOA ** Looking for the perfect place to live life on your own terms? Look no further: No HOA! Private neighborhood Boat Dock! Almost an ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339449
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Janine Wooten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin