Active
Property Photos
18550 Lake Emma Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 18550 Lake Emma Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 18550 Lake Emma Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

** LAKE ACCESS ** ASSUMABLE LOW INTEREST RATE MORTGAGE ** NO HOA ** Looking for the perfect place to live life on your own terms? Look no further: No HOA! Private neighborhood Boat Dock! Almost an acre of land so you can park your Boat and RV without being harassed. Youll have the best of both worlds, with a large lot in a quiet, established neighborhood, yet still close to Orlando, Clermont, and all that Central Florida offers. Upon entering, you will enjoy an Open Floor Plan, with an oversized Family Room / Dining Room combo, a Wood Burning Fireplace and vaulted ceilings, providing a great place to gather plenty of family and friends! The kitchen has a bar that opens to the Family Room, creating a great flow, so that everyone is connected and can visit easily. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, has a built in oven, and cooktop, and lovely French Doors that take you to your huge back patio, currently screened in, with the option of closing it in (windows on site.) Split Bedroom plan, with Oversized Primary Bedroom on one side with en suite bathroom with separate tub and shower, and two more bedrooms on the other side with the second bath in between. Inside Laundry Room conveniently located in the large primary bedroom closet. Established, friendly, smaller neighborhood, with a private boat ramp, just for the neighborhood's use. This is a place where neighbors actually get to know one another, and are there when you need them. The hard wired security system comes with the house, featuring 16 exterior view cameras that you can monitor from inside (see photos). There is also storage shed out back for lawn equipment, etc. Beautifully landscaped with lush lawn, oaks, palms, crepe myrtles and more, for that perfect Florida feel. Come see your forever home today, leave the HOA behind, and enjoy your property the way you should be able to! Priced to Sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6339449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18550 Lake Emma Drive
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2122.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMMA ESTATES LOT 8 PB 27 PG 48 ORB 5687 PG 975
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-24-0500-000-00800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$579,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

128 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare find in the premier neighborhood of Trilogy in Groveland (aka Cascades of Groveland)! Beautiful courtyard leading to beveled glass entry door opening up to a fabulous open floorplan with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108985
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact JoAnn Pendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Blackstone Creek Rd, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

135 Blackstone Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all! Enjoy a stunning pool and spa overlooking beautiful lake views along with a large covered porch perfectly set up for entertaining and summer fun. This spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110871
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$517,990.00 ($160.57 / sqft )

336 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the elegant Lake Clark floorplan featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 2,472 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This home showc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318277
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Ross Hammock Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$449,990.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

1880 Ross Hammock Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and style with the beautifully designed Newcastle plan, situated on a desirable corner homesite, and offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile front Living Room perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345440
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin