Active
Property Photos
8929 Sydney Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 8929 Sydney Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 8929 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

***We have bookings great investment opportunity!!! This beautiful townhouse at 8929 Sydney Ave in Kissimmee, FL is ready for immediate occupancy and offers exceptional value in this desirable location. Situated in the heart of Kissimmee, you'll enjoy easy access to world famous theme parks, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roadways. This impressive 2,263 square foot home features five spacious bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, perfect for families of all sizes. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, enhanced by soaring high ceilings that add to the sense of space and elegance. The kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a pleasure. Hard flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting. Ceiling fans are installed throughout the home for year round comfort. The second floor includes a versatile loft area that can serve as a home office, playroom, or additional entertainment space. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screened in back porch overlooking a sparkling pool perfect for Florida's sunny climate. The welcoming front porch adds charm and curb appeal. This move in ready townhouse combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of Central Florida's most sought after areas. With theme parks, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away, you'll have everything you need within easy reach. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of the Florida lifestyle in this well appointed home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6353549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8929 Sydney Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management - Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3 PB 27 PGS 158-162 LOT 153
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5592-0001-1530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($288.07 / sqft )

7650 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161711
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin