Active
Property Photos
2355 Lancashire Street
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2355 Lancashire Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 2355 Lancashire Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to the beautiful Davenport community, the perfect investment opportunity for Airbnb/VRBO rentals! No CDD here! This home, one story, 4 bedroom home from Ashton Woods is zoned for both short and long term rentals, making it an amazing investment opportunity. The Plant floor plan offers a perfect flow throughout, with a gourmet kitchen, breakfast nook, and a spacious family room that opens to a covered lanai, seamlessly moving you from work to meals to relaxation. With 2,226 square feet, there is plenty of space in this home! This community is nestled in the popular West Haven neighborhood, Glen, offering a sense of privacy in the heart of Davenport. You'll enjoy the exclusive community feel with numerous shopping and restaurant options in Champions Gate and Posner Park, just minutes from your doorstep. Your weekly routine takes on new adventures with fun amenities for the whole family, including a pool and gym. You can enjoy early morning swims, family volleyball games, weekend tennis matches, and spontaneous afternoons spent at one of the many major theme parks or Florida beaches. This home will be delivered unfurnished, but don't be disappointed as the finishes will be just as beautiful as the pictures shown. With privacy, space, and a perfect location, this home offers the ultimate in relaxation and convenience. Don't miss out on this amazing investment opportunity to own a piece of Davenport's luxurious living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6356504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Lancashire Street
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland
  • Association Phone: 4075536784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: GLEN AT WEST HAVEN PB 190 PG 1-5 LOT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701159-001170
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1476 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom, 4.5 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate resort community. This two story property offers a spacious open layout with a large kitchen featuring g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317023
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nikkei Cavany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104948
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Forest View Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$550,000.00 ($199.06 / sqft )

117 Forest View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you are looking to live in or invest in a property, this luxury pool home is located just 7 miles from Walt Disney World. Nestled outside of Orlando, Florida, it has quickly become one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Sussex Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

842 Sussex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 Bed 4 Bath Nottingham Holiday model. This exquisite property offers an unparalleled lifestyle as either a full time residence or a short term rental home. Step inside and experience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117208
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin