Active
Property Photos
4260 Narvarez Way S
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 4260 Narvarez Way S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $514,900

Address: 4260 Narvarez Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Welcome to this charming single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home, offering comfort, style, and great amenities throughout. Step inside to find tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the entire home, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The inviting living room is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen features granite countertops and mixed appliances, providing a functional space with room to make it your own. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, offering modern finishes and convenience. Outside, enjoy a sparkling pool and a covered back patio, ideal for year round outdoor living and entertaining. The home also includes a 2 car garage, adding extra storage and practicality. Move in ready and full of potentialthis home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6362965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4260 Narvarez Way S
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD ESTATES TRACTS 10-11 BLK 2, LOT 11 & S 15FT OF LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-32-16-49662-002-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692061
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405879
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366048
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426672
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$499,000.00 ($277.22 / sqft )

4601 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new full block home with 3 ensuite bedrooms 400 yards from Gulfport. If youve been looking for something that built to last, quiet, and comfortable, this is worth seeing. On the first floor yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468198
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Artem Pustovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Serpentine Circle S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($311.98 / sqft )

2000 Serpentine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Pink Streets neighborhood, approximately 1,000 feet from Pinellas Point Park and Bay, HIGH & DRY COMPLETELY... this extensively updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470786
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Country Club Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$499,500.00 ($247.28 / sqft )

3515 Country Club Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to 3515 County Way S, located in the desirable Lakewood Estates neighborhood A beautiful golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479129
  2. Provided by POLARIS RESIDENTIAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Coronada Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$498,000.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

2120 Coronada Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

No flood insurance needed! Beautiful mid century ranch in lakewood estates prime location step into the perfect blend of vintage florida charm and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483989
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Danny Galuski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$550,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

2790 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive pinellas point estate high & dry.. No flood zone; a rare offering in coveted pinellas point. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence spans 2,236 square feet of sophist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504600
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin